Belgium · season 2009/10
Royal Antwerp FC
Elo rating
1515
-83 this season
Europe
#704
of 1,654 clubs
Belgium
#24
of 45 clubs
Season high
1610
2009/08/26 · Eerste Klasse B
away vs. Lierse SK: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1917
1990/01/27 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. RSC Anderlecht: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1970
2023/09/15 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. KVC Westerlo: 3-0
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. RFC de Liège: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 11 | 17 | 10 | 56 | 54 | 1558 | 1482 | -2 | -83 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 17 | 9 | 55 | 53 | 1557 | 1478 | -2 | -76 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1590 | 1565 | -4 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 49 | 1639 | 639 | 445 | 555 | 2414 | 2198 | 1715 | 1690 | 0 | -160 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 45 | 1466 | 575 | 392 | 499 | 2151 | 1969 | 1724 | 1701 | 0 | -128 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 108 | 42 | 39 | 27 | 173 | 123 | 1568 | 1475 | 0 | -42 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 45 | 48 | 1830 | 1862 | 0 | -3 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 1685 | 1721 | -1 | -7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 1789 | 1792 | +1 | +8 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1568 | 1662 | +4 | +22 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1712 | 1597 | 0 | +1 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1876 | 2223 | -6 | -11 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayFCV Dender EH1485 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1515 +2 |
| 2010/04/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1437 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1513 -5 |
| 2010/04/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren (as KV Red Star Waasland)1502 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1518 -12 |
| 2010/04/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1514 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1530 -3 |
| 2010/04/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKV Oostende1501 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1533 +12 |
| 2010/04/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRBD Borinage1420 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 3 | 1521 -5 |
| 2010/03/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1480 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1526 +12 |
| 2010/03/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRBD Borinage1404 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1514 -11 |
| 2010/03/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLierse SK1643 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1525 -10 |
| 2010/03/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKV Turnhout1464 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1535 -14 |
| 2010/03/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVK Tienen1458 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1549 +8 |
| 2010/02/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as KVSK United)1600 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1541 +4 |
| 2010/02/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1391 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1537 +6 |
| 2010/02/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayStandaard Wetteren1378 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1531 -12 |
| 2010/02/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Ronse1395 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1543 -1 |
| 2010/02/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1379 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1544 +6 |
| 2010/02/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1514 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1538 -21 |
| 2010/01/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC Tournai1446 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1559 0 |
| 2010/01/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1507 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 3 | 1559 +1 |
| 2010/01/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1535 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1558 -3 |
| 2009/12/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1498 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1561 +1 |
| 2009/12/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren (as KV Red Star Waasland)1503 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1560 +9 |
| 2009/11/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1522 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1551 +2 |
| 2009/11/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKV Oostende1509 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 3 | 1549 -25 |
| 2009/11/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1523 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1574 +6 |
| 2009/10/28 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1573 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1568 -13 |
| 2009/10/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKV Turnhout1504 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1581 +8 |
| 2009/10/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVK Tienen1479 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 4 | 1573 -10 |
| 2009/10/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as KVSK United)1558 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1583 -4 |
| 2009/10/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1394 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1587 -3 |
| 2009/09/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Ronse1359 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1590 -8 |
| 2009/09/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1480 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 0 | 1598 +17 |
| 2009/09/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC Tournai1481 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 3 | 1581 -5 |
| 2009/09/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1502 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1586 0 |
| 2009/08/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1473 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 3 | 1586 -24 |
| 2009/08/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLierse SK1636 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1610 +4 |
| 2009/08/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeStandaard Wetteren1319 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1606 +2 |
| 2009/08/16 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKV Turnhout1557 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1604 +6 |

