Belgium · season 2013/14
Royal Excel Mouscron
Elo rating
1565
+29 this season
Europe
#578
of 1,800 clubs
Belgium
#19
of 49 clubs
Season high
1583
2014/02/14 · Eerste Klasse B
away vs. KAS Eupen: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1583
2014/02/14 · Eerste Klasse B
away vs. KAS Eupen: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1732
2019/03/17 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Club Brugge KV: 2-1
Debut rating
1338
2012/08/22 · Eerste Klasse B (promoted for FCV Dender EH / KVK Tienen / Standaard Wetteren)
away vs. RWDM Brussels FC: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 20 | 6 | 9 | 58 | 33 | 1558 | 1439 | +1 | +29 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 27 | 1558 | 1438 | +1 | +44 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1542 | 1469 | -15 | -15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 70 | 40 | 13 | 17 | 118 | 65 | 1495 | 1452 | +3 | +227 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 68 | 40 | 13 | 15 | 111 | 56 | 1496 | 1447 | +4 | +245 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1460 | 1630 | -9 | -18 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/04/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRBD Borinage1446 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1565 -1 |
| 2014/04/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1661 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1566 -10 |
| 2014/04/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC1419 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1576 +9 |
| 2014/04/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1579 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1567 -3 |
| 2014/03/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayExcelsior Virton1419 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1570 +13 |
| 2014/03/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeCS Visé1251 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1557 +2 |
| 2014/03/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommel United)1515 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1555 -13 |
| 2014/03/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1493 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1568 -15 |
| 2014/02/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1602 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1583 +14 |
| 2014/02/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayHoogstraten VV1258 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1569 +9 |
| 2014/02/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeASV Geel1371 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1560 +3 |
| 2014/01/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Heist1366 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1557 +8 |
| 2014/01/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeEendracht Aalst1405 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1549 -6 |
| 2014/01/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1479 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1555 +11 |
| 2013/12/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKFC Dessel Sport1348 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1544 +5 |
| 2013/12/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWhite Star Bruxelles1453 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1539 -10 |
| 2013/11/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1389 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1549 +6 |
| 2013/11/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRBD Borinage1513 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1543 -4 |
| 2013/11/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1662 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1547 -5 |
| 2013/11/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC1402 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1552 -16 |
| 2013/11/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1564 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1568 -8 |
| 2013/10/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeExcelsior Virton1426 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1576 -6 |
| 2013/10/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayCS Visé1356 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1582 +10 |
| 2013/10/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommel United)1463 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1572 +5 |
| 2013/10/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1410 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1567 +9 |
| 2013/09/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1562 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1558 -13 |
| 2013/09/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeHoogstraten VV1290 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1571 +2 |
| 2013/09/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayASV Geel1306 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1569 +6 |
| 2013/09/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Heist1337 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
5 - 0 | 1563 +5 |
| 2013/09/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1463 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1558 +5 |
| 2013/09/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayEendracht Aalst1391 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1553 +8 |
| 2013/08/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKFC Dessel Sport1386 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
5 - 0 | 1545 +18 |
| 2013/08/24 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommel United)1469 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
5 - 6 | 1527 -15 |
| 2013/08/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWhite Star Bruxelles1473 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1542 +6 |
| 2013/08/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1432 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1536 0 |
