Belgium · season 1969/70
RSC Anderlecht
Elo rating
1853
+7 this season
Europe
#93
of 746 clubs
Belgium
#3
of 18 clubs
Season high
1879
1970/04/22 · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
home vs. Arsenal FC: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1969/70)
1992
1966/02/06 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Racing White Brussels: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
2079
1993/11/03 · Champions League
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 4-2
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. KRC Mechelen: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 23 | 6 | 13 | 96 | 44 | 1838 | 1696 | 0 | +7 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 64 | 29 | 1838 | 1664 | -1 | -43 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 15 | 1838 | 1774 | +4 | +50 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 496 | 282 | 113 | 101 | 1145 | 525 | 1860 | 1684 | 0 | +178 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 15 | 450 | 262 | 107 | 81 | 1046 | 438 | 1858 | 1666 | +1 | +240 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 9 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 67 | 72 | 1895 | 1883 | -3 | -112 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 15 | 1838 | 1774 | +4 | +50 |
Games 1969/70
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970/04/28 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
awayArsenal FC1977 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1853 -8 |
| 1970/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1715 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1861 -18 |
| 1970/04/22 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
homeArsenal FC1993 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1879 +16 |
| 1970/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeFC Beringen1565 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1863 +3 |
| 1970/04/15 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
awayInter2054 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 0 | 1860 +26 |
| 1970/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1487 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1834 +6 |
| 1970/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1622 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1828 +5 |
| 1970/04/01 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
homeInter2037 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1823 -7 |
| 1970/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1673 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1830 -12 |
| 1970/03/18 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
awayNewcastle United1991 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1842 -6 |
| 1970/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1590 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1848 +9 |
| 1970/03/11 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
homeNewcastle United2009 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 0 | 1839 +19 |
| 1970/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1666 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
6 - 0 | 1820 +8 |
| 1970/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayK. Beerschot VAV1661 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1812 +13 |
| 1970/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1833 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1799 -6 |
| 1970/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Crossing Club de Schaerbeek1500 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 0 | 1805 +3 |
| 1970/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRacing White Brussels1633 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1802 -19 |
| 1970/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1906 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1821 -16 |
| 1970/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Waregem1658 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1837 -2 |
| 1970/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1740 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1839 +7 |
| 1970/01/14 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1727 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1832 -10 |
| 1970/01/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1674 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1842 -12 |
| 1970/01/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1717 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
5 - 0 | 1854 +8 |
| 1969/12/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRacing White Brussels1609 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 0 | 1846 -8 |
| 1969/12/17 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1770 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1854 +5 |
| 1969/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1700 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1849 +6 |
| 1969/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayFC Beringen1595 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1843 -4 |
| 1969/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1544 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1847 +3 |
| 1969/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1645 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1844 +13 |
| 1969/11/20 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
awayColeraine FC1414 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
7 - 3 | 1831 +5 |
| 1969/11/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1589 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 2 | 1826 -8 |
| 1969/11/11 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
homeColeraine FC1414 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
6 - 1 | 1834 +2 |
| 1969/11/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeK. Beerschot VAV1611 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 1 | 1832 -18 |
| 1969/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Crossing Club de Schaerbeek1525 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1850 -6 |
| 1969/10/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1865 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1856 -7 |
| 1969/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Waregem1694 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
7 - 1 | 1863 +8 |
| 1969/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1721 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1855 +14 |
| 1969/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1722 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1841 +9 |
| 1969/09/19 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
awayValur Reykjavík1447 | 67 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1832 +5 |
| 1969/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1680 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1827 -1 |
| 1969/09/10 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
homeValur Reykjavík1450 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
6 - 0 | 1828 +3 |
| 1969/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1793 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1825 -21 |

