Belgium · season 1976/77
RSC Anderlecht
Elo rating
1915
+32 this season
Europe
#48
of 741 clubs
Belgium
#2
of 21 clubs
Season high
1950
1976/11/03 · Cup Winners Cup
away vs. Galatasaray: 5-1
All-time high (up to 1976/77)
1992
1966/02/06 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Racing White Brussels: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
2079
1993/11/03 · Champions League
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 4-2
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. KRC Mechelen: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 28 | 6 | 11 | 99 | 50 | 1907 | 1729 | +1 | +32 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 74 | 37 | 1909 | 1680 | -1 | -31 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 1904 | 1838 | +4 | +36 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1881 | 2068 | +14 | +27 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 764 | 430 | 174 | 160 | 1676 | 798 | 1861 | 1688 | 0 | +240 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 22 | 678 | 387 | 166 | 125 | 1496 | 658 | 1859 | 1668 | 0 | +181 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 11 | 44 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 84 | 89 | 1890 | 1889 | -3 | -112 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 39 | 18 | 1856 | 1764 | +4 | +75 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 27 | 1853 | 1789 | +5 | +84 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1859 | 1927 | -8 | -15 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1881 | 2068 | +14 | +27 |
Games 1976/77
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1977/05/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1855 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1915 +6 |
| 1977/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1548 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
6 - 1 | 1909 +8 |
| 1977/05/11 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
neutralHamburger SV2020 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1901 -13 |
| 1977/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Waregem1757 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1914 +6 |
| 1977/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1721 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1908 +8 |
| 1977/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeK. Beerschot VAV1718 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1900 +3 |
| 1977/04/20 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeSSC Napoli1958 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1897 +18 |
| 1977/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1943 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1879 -9 |
| 1977/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1789 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1888 +9 |
| 1977/04/06 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awaySSC Napoli1977 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1879 -6 |
| 1977/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayFC Beringen1613 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1885 +8 |
| 1977/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1755 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1877 +4 |
| 1977/03/16 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awaySouthampton FC1786 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1873 -12 |
| 1977/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1575 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1885 +3 |
| 1977/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1588 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 2 | 1882 -23 |
| 1977/03/02 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeSouthampton FC1792 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1905 +9 |
| 1977/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1584 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
3 - 1 | 1896 +3 |
| 1977/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1664 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1893 -14 |
| 1977/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKFC Winterslag1625 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 2 | 1907 +3 |
| 1977/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1658 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1904 -4 |
| 1977/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1560 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
5 - 0 | 1908 +8 |
| 1977/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1679 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1900 +4 |
| 1977/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Waregem1659 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 3 | 1896 -25 |
| 1977/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1735 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1921 +6 |
| 1976/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayK. Beerschot VAV1750 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 3 | 1915 -12 |
| 1976/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1962 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1927 +8 |
| 1976/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1755 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1919 +8 |
| 1976/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeFC Beringen1584 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 2 | 1911 -19 |
| 1976/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1736 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1930 -3 |
| 1976/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1548 | 69 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 3 | 1933 -17 |
| 1976/11/03 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awayGalatasaray1708 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 1 | 1950 +15 |
| 1976/10/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1611 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 2 | 1935 +2 |
| 1976/10/20 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeGalatasaray1710 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
5 - 1 | 1933 +7 |
| 1976/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1541 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1926 -7 |
| 1976/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1709 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
4 - 1 | 1933 +5 |
| 1976/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1567 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
4 - 0 | 1928 +3 |
| 1976/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKFC Winterslag1513 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1925 +3 |
| 1976/09/29 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awayRoda JC Kerkrade1793 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 2 | 1922 +12 |
| 1976/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1607 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
6 - 1 | 1910 +4 |
| 1976/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1844 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1906 +1 |
| 1976/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1714 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1905 -3 |
| 1976/09/15 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeRoda JC Kerkrade1795 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1908 +6 |
| 1976/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1658 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1902 -8 |
| 1976/08/30 | Supercup![]() |
homeBayern München2057 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
4 - 1 | 1910 +32 |
| 1976/08/17 | Supercup![]() |
awayBayern München2078 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1878 -5 |

