Belgium · season 2021/22
RSC Anderlecht
Elo rating
1896
+44 this season
Europe
#95
of 1,882 clubs
Belgium
#4
of 36 clubs
Season high
1911
2022/05/12 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Royal Antwerp FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2021/22)
2079
1993/11/03 · Champions League
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
2079
1993/11/03 · Champions League
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 4-2
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. KRC Mechelen: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 50 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 107 | 56 | 1863 | 1738 | +1 | +44 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 40 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 80 | 43 | 1865 | 1755 | +1 | +32 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 1867 | 1683 | +3 | +15 |
Conference League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1838 | 1644 | -1 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 67 | 2757 | 1587 | 616 | 554 | 5626 | 2786 | 1917 | 1732 | 0 | +221 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 67 | 2271 | 1358 | 522 | 391 | 4804 | 2161 | 1914 | 1702 | 0 | +151 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 28 | 162 | 52 | 35 | 75 | 210 | 277 | 1955 | 1981 | -2 | -353 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 21 | 142 | 63 | 37 | 42 | 223 | 163 | 1930 | 1881 | +1 | +151 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 16 | 54 | 33 | 8 | 13 | 114 | 53 | 1903 | 1680 | -1 | -27 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 7 | 44 | 29 | 3 | 12 | 86 | 34 | 1924 | 1824 | +4 | +179 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 12 | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 72 | 43 | 1962 | 1801 | -2 | -74 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 27 | 1853 | 1789 | +5 | +84 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 1863 | 1618 | +4 | +42 |
Belgium Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 1946 | 1805 | +2 | +19 |
Conference League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1838 | 1644 | -1 | -3 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1913 | 2111 | +13 | +52 |
Games 2021/22
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/05/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1984 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1896 +5 |
| 2022/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1896 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1891 -20 |
| 2022/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1812 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1911 +5 |
| 2022/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1833 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
4 - 0 | 1906 +21 |
| 2022/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1947 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1885 -1 |
| 2022/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1910 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1886 -10 |
| 2022/04/18 | Belgian Cup![]() |
neutralKAA Gent1888 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1896 0 |
| 2022/04/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1653 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1896 +6 |
| 2022/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1765 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 0 | 1890 +8 |
| 2022/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1877 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1882 -8 |
| 2022/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1839 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1890 +6 |
| 2022/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1640 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1884 +4 |
| 2022/03/03 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1651 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1880 +4 |
| 2022/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1696 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1876 -2 |
| 2022/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1826 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1878 +9 |
| 2022/02/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1648 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1869 +7 |
| 2022/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1664 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
4 - 1 | 1862 +5 |
| 2022/02/03 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1661 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1857 -3 |
| 2022/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1870 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1860 -7 |
| 2022/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1715 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 2 | 1867 -25 |
| 2022/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1767 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1892 +10 |
| 2022/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1701 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1882 -7 |
| 2021/12/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayK Beerschot VA1573 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
7 - 0 | 1889 +11 |
| 2021/12/23 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1733 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1878 +7 |
| 2021/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1935 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1871 +5 |
| 2021/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1645 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1866 +4 |
| 2021/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing1609 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
5 - 0 | 1862 +12 |
| 2021/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing1609 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
5 - 0 | 1862 +12 |
| 2021/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1663 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 2 | 1850 +3 |
| 2021/11/30 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayRFC Seraing1607 | 52 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 3 | 1847 -4 |
| 2021/11/30 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayRFC Seraing1607 | 52 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 3 | 1847 -4 |
| 2021/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1773 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1851 +17 |
| 2021/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1704 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1834 -6 |
| 2021/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1806 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1840 -13 |
| 2021/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1640 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 2 | 1853 -7 |
| 2021/10/27 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayRAAL La Louviére1558 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
7 - 1 | 1860 +11 |
| 2021/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeK Beerschot VA1581 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 2 | 1849 +3 |
| 2021/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1682 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1846 -2 |
| 2021/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1972 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1848 +1 |
| 2021/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1705 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1847 -1 |
| 2021/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1818 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1848 -4 |
| 2021/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1756 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1852 +10 |
| 2021/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1773 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
7 - 2 | 1842 +12 |
| 2021/08/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1889 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1830 -6 |
| 2021/08/26 | Conference League q.![]() |
awayVitesse1771 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1836 -7 |
| 2021/08/19 | Conference League q.![]() |
homeVitesse1797 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 3 | 1843 -3 |
| 2021/08/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1658 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1846 +8 |
| 2021/08/12 | Conference League q.![]() |
homeKF Laçi1501 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
2 - 1 | 1838 +1 |
| 2021/08/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing1565 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1837 +4 |
| 2021/08/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing1565 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1837 +4 |
| 2021/08/05 | Conference League q.![]() |
awayKF Laçi1507 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1833 +6 |
| 2021/07/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1693 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1827 -1 |
| 2021/07/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1722 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 3 | 1828 -24 |

