Belgium · season 2022/23
RSC Anderlecht
Elo rating
1839
-57 this season
Europe
#140
of 1,911 clubs
Belgium
#6
of 41 clubs
Season high
1918
2022/08/18 · Conference League q.
away vs. BSC Young Boys: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2022/23)
2079
1993/11/03 · Champions League
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
2079
1993/11/03 · Champions League
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 4-2
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. KRC Mechelen: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 51 | 21 | 11 | 19 | 69 | 55 | 1858 | 1761 | -1 | -57 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 49 | 41 | 1857 | 1739 | -2 | -81 |
Conference League![]() |
international | 1 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 1851 | 1902 | +3 | +32 |
Conference League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1901 | 1543 | +1 | +3 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1847 | 1704 | -6 | -11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 68 | 2808 | 1608 | 627 | 573 | 5695 | 2841 | 1916 | 1732 | 0 | +164 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 68 | 2304 | 1371 | 529 | 404 | 4853 | 2202 | 1913 | 1703 | 0 | +70 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 28 | 162 | 52 | 35 | 75 | 210 | 277 | 1955 | 1981 | -2 | -353 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 21 | 142 | 63 | 37 | 42 | 223 | 163 | 1930 | 1881 | +1 | +151 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 17 | 56 | 33 | 9 | 14 | 116 | 56 | 1901 | 1681 | -1 | -38 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 7 | 44 | 29 | 3 | 12 | 86 | 34 | 1924 | 1824 | +4 | +179 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 12 | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 72 | 43 | 1962 | 1801 | -2 | -74 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 27 | 1853 | 1789 | +5 | +84 |
Conference League![]() |
international | 1 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 1851 | 1902 | +3 | +32 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 1863 | 1618 | +4 | +42 |
Belgium Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 1946 | 1805 | +2 | +19 |
Conference League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 1870 | 1594 | 0 | 0 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1913 | 2111 | +13 | +52 |
Games 2022/23
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1694 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 3 | 1839 -16 |
| 2023/04/20 | Conference League![]() |
awayAZ1899 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1855 -9 |
| 2023/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1893 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 5 | 1864 -12 |
| 2023/04/13 | Conference League![]() |
homeAZ1901 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1876 +12 |
| 2023/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1734 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1864 -6 |
| 2023/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1591 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1870 +5 |
| 2023/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1691 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1865 +12 |
| 2023/03/16 | Conference League![]() |
awayVillarreal CF2046 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 0 | 1853 +17 |
| 2023/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1752 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1836 +8 |
| 2023/03/09 | Conference League![]() |
homeVillarreal CF2051 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1828 +3 |
| 2023/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1846 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1825 -7 |
| 2023/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1727 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1832 -5 |
| 2023/02/23 | Conference League![]() |
homePFC Ludogorets Razgrad1873 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1837 +8 |
| 2023/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1647 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1829 -2 |
| 2023/02/16 | Conference League![]() |
awayPFC Ludogorets Razgrad1864 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1831 -7 |
| 2023/02/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1768 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1838 +9 |
| 2023/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1595 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1829 +10 |
| 2023/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1888 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1819 -1 |
| 2023/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing1565 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1820 +6 |
| 2023/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing1565 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1820 +6 |
| 2023/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1625 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 3 | 1814 -17 |
| 2023/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1940 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1831 +5 |
| 2023/01/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeUnion Saint-Gilloise1962 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1826 -14 |
| 2022/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1700 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1840 +9 |
| 2022/12/21 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKRC Genk1951 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1831 -4 |
| 2022/11/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1935 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1835 -16 |
| 2022/11/10 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayLierse Kempenzonen1456 | 69 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 2 | 1851 -7 |
| 2022/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1836 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1858 +2 |
| 2022/11/03 | Conference League![]() |
awaySilkeborg IF1780 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1856 +17 |
| 2022/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1595 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 2 | 1839 +4 |
| 2022/10/27 | Conference League![]() |
homeFCSB1779 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1835 -4 |
| 2022/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1583 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1839 -15 |
| 2022/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV2026 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1854 -8 |
| 2022/10/13 | Conference League![]() |
awayWest Ham United2037 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1862 -3 |
| 2022/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1733 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1865 +14 |
| 2022/10/06 | Conference League![]() |
homeWest Ham United2023 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1851 -8 |
| 2022/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1738 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1859 -16 |
| 2022/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1617 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 1 | 1875 +4 |
| 2022/09/15 | Conference League![]() |
awayFCSB1802 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1871 +1 |
| 2022/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1613 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1870 -15 |
| 2022/09/08 | Conference League![]() |
homeSilkeborg IF1774 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1885 +5 |
| 2022/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1697 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 2 | 1880 -7 |
| 2022/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1837 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1887 -14 |
| 2022/08/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1893 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1901 -8 |
| 2022/08/25 | Conference League q.![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1946 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1909 -9 |
| 2022/08/18 | Conference League q.![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1957 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1918 +11 |
| 2022/08/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1755 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1907 +16 |
| 2022/08/11 | Conference League q.![]() |
homePaide Linnameeskond1134 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
3 - 0 | 1891 0 |
| 2022/08/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing1537 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 1 | 1891 +2 |
| 2022/08/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing1537 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 1 | 1891 +2 |
| 2022/08/04 | Conference League q.![]() |
awayPaide Linnameeskond1135 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
2 - 0 | 1889 +1 |
| 2022/07/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1717 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1888 -12 |
| 2022/07/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1651 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1900 +4 |

