Slovenia · season 2005/06
Rudar Velenje
Elo rating
1310
-123 this season
Europe
#979
of 1,263 clubs
Slovenia
#13
of 14 clubs
Season high
1427
2005/07/23 · 1. SNL
away vs. NK Drava: 0-1
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1621
2000/04/29 · 1. SNL
home vs. NK Primorje: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1621
2000/04/29 · 1. SNL
home vs. NK Primorje: 3-0
Debut rating
1400
1991/08/18 · 1. SNL (inaugural member)
home vs. Slovan Ljubljana: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 28 | 83 | 1361 | 1539 | -3 | -123 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 28 | 83 | 1361 | 1539 | -3 | -123 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 453 | 150 | 118 | 185 | 574 | 640 | 1487 | 1513 | 0 | -90 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 441 | 149 | 114 | 178 | 565 | 625 | 1485 | 1509 | 0 | -65 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1551 | 1724 | -2 | -18 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1520 | 1528 | -12 | -24 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1525 | 1580 | +9 | +17 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/06/03 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1716 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 4 | 1310 -2 |
| 2006/05/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeBela Krajina1428 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1312 0 |
| 2006/05/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Nafta1410 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1312 -10 |
| 2006/05/17 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1561 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 1 | 1322 -3 |
| 2006/05/13 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Primorje1480 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1325 +2 |
| 2006/05/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper (as FC Anet Koper)1582 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 3 | 1323 -4 |
| 2006/05/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje (as NK Publikum)1573 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 4 | 1327 -9 |
| 2006/04/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1658 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 3 | 1336 -3 |
| 2006/04/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Drava1490 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1339 -13 |
| 2006/04/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1685 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 3 | 1352 -8 |
| 2006/04/15 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayBela Krajina1430 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1360 +5 |
| 2006/04/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Nafta1390 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1355 -6 |
| 2006/04/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1606 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 3 | 1361 -6 |
| 2006/04/01 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Primorje1529 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1367 +6 |
| 2006/03/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper (as FC Anet Koper)1528 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1361 +2 |
| 2006/03/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje (as NK Publikum)1548 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 4 | 1359 -5 |
| 2006/03/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1669 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 0 | 1364 +24 |
| 2006/03/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeBela Krajina1430 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1340 0 |
| 2006/03/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Drava1504 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1340 -4 |
| 2005/11/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1690 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 0 | 1344 +9 |
| 2005/11/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Nafta1394 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1335 -17 |
| 2005/10/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1611 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 1 | 1352 +8 |
| 2005/10/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Primorje1589 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 4 | 1344 -12 |
| 2005/10/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper (as FC Anet Koper)1485 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1356 -4 |
| 2005/10/15 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje (as NK Publikum)1534 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1360 -8 |
| 2005/10/03 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1659 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 4 | 1368 -3 |
| 2005/09/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Drava1468 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1371 0 |
| 2005/09/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1678 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1371 -5 |
| 2005/09/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayBela Krajina1432 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1376 -6 |
| 2005/09/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Nafta1363 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 5 | 1382 -16 |
| 2005/08/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1570 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1398 -8 |
| 2005/08/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Primorje1578 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 6 | 1406 -7 |
| 2005/08/13 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper (as FC Anet Koper)1503 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1413 +10 |
| 2005/08/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje (as NK Publikum)1569 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1403 -4 |
| 2005/07/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1584 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 8 | 1407 -20 |
| 2005/07/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Drava1495 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1427 -6 |

