Slovenia · season 2010/11
Rudar Velenje
Elo rating
1520
+49 this season
Europe
#688
of 1,704 clubs
Slovenia
#7
of 16 clubs
Season high
1557
2011/04/05 · 1. SNL
away vs. NK Nafta: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1621
2000/04/29 · 1. SNL
home vs. NK Primorje: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1621
2000/04/29 · 1. SNL
home vs. NK Primorje: 3-0
Debut rating
1400
1991/08/18 · 1. SNL (inaugural member)
home vs. Slovan Ljubljana: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 59 | 52 | 1500 | 1548 | +1 | +49 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 58 | 50 | 1500 | 1552 | +2 | +57 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1482 | 1436 | -8 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 569 | 196 | 139 | 234 | 733 | 793 | 1484 | 1519 | 0 | +120 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 549 | 192 | 135 | 222 | 713 | 766 | 1483 | 1516 | 0 | +149 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1551 | 1724 | -2 | -18 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1494 | 1438 | -1 | -2 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1488 | 1533 | -1 | -2 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1520 | 1528 | -12 | -24 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1525 | 1580 | +9 | +17 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1532 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1520 +3 |
| 2011/05/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Nafta1438 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 0 | 1517 +10 |
| 2011/05/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Triglav (as ND Triglav 2000)1424 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1507 -5 |
| 2011/05/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1638 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1512 -7 |
| 2011/05/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Primorje1388 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1519 -16 |
| 2011/05/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1645 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 3 | 1535 +6 |
| 2011/04/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1492 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1529 +6 |
| 2011/04/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1732 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1523 -3 |
| 2011/04/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1608 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 1526 -17 |
| 2011/04/09 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1525 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1543 -14 |
| 2011/04/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Nafta1476 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1557 +11 |
| 2011/04/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Triglav (as ND Triglav 2000)1478 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 1 | 1546 +20 |
| 2011/03/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1633 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1526 +16 |
| 2011/03/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Primorje1444 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
6 - 0 | 1510 +25 |
| 2011/03/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1619 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1485 -9 |
| 2011/03/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1490 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1494 -8 |
| 2011/02/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1770 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 4 | 1502 -9 |
| 2011/02/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1538 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1511 +4 |
| 2010/11/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1513 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1507 +3 |
| 2010/11/13 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Nafta1527 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1504 -2 |
| 2010/11/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Triglav (as ND Triglav 2000)1463 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 0 | 1506 +13 |
| 2010/10/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1619 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
3 - 2 | 1493 +16 |
| 2010/10/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Primorje1510 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1477 +13 |
| 2010/10/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1589 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1464 -4 |
| 2010/10/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1506 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1468 +8 |
| 2010/09/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1727 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 3 | 1460 -3 |
| 2010/09/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1518 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1463 -1 |
| 2010/09/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1580 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1464 -10 |
| 2010/09/15 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
awayNK Triglav (as ND Triglav 2000)1436 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1474 -8 |
| 2010/09/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Nafta1547 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 3 | 1482 +5 |
| 2010/08/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Triglav (as ND Triglav 2000)1431 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1477 -9 |
| 2010/08/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1593 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1486 -10 |
| 2010/08/15 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Primorje1474 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1496 +2 |
| 2010/08/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1634 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1494 +11 |
| 2010/07/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1532 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 5 | 1483 -12 |
| 2010/07/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1680 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1495 +2 |
| 2010/07/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1542 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 1 | 1493 +22 |

