Azerbaijan · season 2018/19
Sabah FK
Elo rating
1327
+21 this season
Europe
#1214
of 1,867 clubs
Azerbaijan
#8
of 11 clubs
Season high
1370
2018/10/27 · Premyer Liqasi
home vs. Zira FK: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1370
2018/10/27 · Premyer Liqasi
home vs. Zira FK: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1816
2026/10/17 · Premyer Liqasi
away vs. Gabala FK: 4-0
Debut rating
1306
2018/08/12 · Premyer Liqasi (promoted for FK Kapaz)
away vs. Samaxi FK: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 43 | 1343 | 1538 | +1 | +21 | |
Premyer Liqasi![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 41 | 1343 | 1536 | +1 | +30 |
Azerbaijan Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1336 | 1567 | -5 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 43 | 1343 | 1538 | +1 | +21 | |
Premyer Liqasi![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 41 | 1343 | 1536 | +1 | +30 |
Azerbaijan Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1336 | 1567 | -5 | -9 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/11 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeZira FK1494 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1327 -15 |
| 2019/05/05 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySumgayit FK1424 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1342 -5 |
| 2019/04/27 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeSamaxi FK (asKeshla FK)1433 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1347 0 |
| 2019/04/19 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeNeftçi PFK1631 | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1347 -8 |
| 2019/04/13 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayQarabag FK1763 | 5 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 3 | 1355 -2 |
| 2019/04/07 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeSebail FK1411 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1357 +14 |
| 2019/04/01 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayGabala FK1583 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 0 | 1343 +8 |
| 2019/03/15 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeSumgayit FK1425 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1335 0 |
| 2019/03/09 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySamaxi FK (as Keshla FK)1463 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1335 -8 |
| 2019/03/02 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayNeftçi PFK1613 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 3 | 1343 -4 |
| 2019/02/23 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeQarabag FK1752 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 1 | 1347 +7 |
| 2019/02/17 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySebail FK1380 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1340 -6 |
| 2019/02/09 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeGabala FK1579 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1346 -6 |
| 2019/02/02 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayZira FK1486 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 0 | 1352 +24 |
| 2018/12/20 | Azerbaijan Cup![]() |
homeGabala FK1568 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1328 -6 |
| 2018/12/16 | Azerbaijan Cup![]() |
awayGabala FK1565 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
0 - 1 | 1334 -3 |
| 2018/12/09 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeSamaxi FK (asKeshla FK)1476 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1337 -9 |
| 2018/12/01 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeNeftçi PFK1640 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1346 -5 |
| 2018/11/24 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayQarabag FK1758 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
1 - 1 | 1351 +9 |
| 2018/11/10 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeSebail FK1349 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 4 | 1342 -25 |
| 2018/11/04 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayGabala FK1570 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1367 -3 |
| 2018/10/27 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeZira FK1478 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1370 +11 |
| 2018/10/21 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySumgayit FK1486 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 0 | 1359 +16 |
| 2018/10/05 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayNeftçi PFK1625 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 2 | 1343 -3 |
| 2018/09/29 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeQarabag FK1767 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1346 -4 |
| 2018/09/22 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySebail FK1319 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1350 +2 |
| 2018/09/16 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeGabala FK1591 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1348 +14 |
| 2018/08/25 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayZira FK1521 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 0 | 1334 +26 |
| 2018/08/19 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeSumgayit FK1470 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 4 | 1308 -15 |
| 2018/08/12 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySamaxi FK (as Keshla FK)1523 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 0 | 1323 +17 |
