England · season 2008/09
Salisbury City
Elo rating
1112
-30 this season
Europe
#1393
of 1,535 clubs
England
#107
of 123 clubs
Season high
1178
2008/08/25 · National League
away vs. Torquay United: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1178
2008/08/25 · National League
away vs. Torquay United: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1217
2013/11/09 · FA Cup
home vs. Dartford FC: 4-2
Debut rating
1000
2007/08/11 · National League (promoted for Southport FC / St. Albans City / Tamworth FC)
away vs. Droylsden FC: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 14 | 13 | 19 | 54 | 64 | 1114 | 1139 | -1 | -30 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 46 | 14 | 13 | 19 | 54 | 64 | 1114 | 1139 | -1 | -30 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 92 | 32 | 27 | 33 | 124 | 124 | 1099 | 1137 | +1 | +112 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 2 | 92 | 32 | 27 | 33 | 124 | 124 | 1099 | 1137 | +1 | +112 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/04/26 | National League![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United1105 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1112 +3 |
| 2009/04/18 | National League![]() |
homeCambridge United1282 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1109 -8 |
| 2009/04/13 | National League![]() |
homeTorquay United1271 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1117 +2 |
| 2009/04/11 | National League![]() |
awayGrays Athletic1097 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1115 -12 |
| 2009/04/04 | National League![]() |
awayRushden & Diamonds1134 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1127 -7 |
| 2009/03/31 | National League![]() |
awayNorthwich Victoria991 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1134 -1 |
| 2009/03/28 | National League![]() |
homeEastbourne Borough1065 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1135 +8 |
| 2009/03/24 | National League![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United1100 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1127 +7 |
| 2009/03/21 | National League![]() |
homeRushden & Diamonds1164 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1120 -2 |
| 2009/03/17 | National League![]() |
awayEastbourne Borough1073 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1122 +1 |
| 2009/03/14 | National League![]() |
awayBurton Albion1293 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 1 | 1121 +17 |
| 2009/03/10 | National League![]() |
awayWeymouth FC1062 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
4 - 0 | 1104 +23 |
| 2009/03/07 | National League![]() |
homeKidderminster Harriers1178 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1081 0 |
| 2009/02/28 | National League![]() |
awayWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1274 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 1 | 1081 +7 |
| 2009/02/21 | National League![]() |
awayCrawley Town1167 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 0 | 1074 +27 |
| 2009/02/17 | National League![]() |
homeWoking FC1065 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1047 +8 |
| 2009/02/14 | National League![]() |
homeHiston FC1251 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 4 | 1039 -14 |
| 2009/01/31 | National League![]() |
awayBarrow AFC1074 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1053 +3 |
| 2009/01/27 | National League![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1098 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1050 -2 |
| 2009/01/24 | National League![]() |
homeStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1188 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 4 | 1052 -14 |
| 2009/01/17 | National League![]() |
awayKettering Town1144 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1066 -5 |
| 2009/01/01 | National League![]() |
awayOxford United1167 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1071 -8 |
| 2008/12/26 | National League![]() |
homeOxford United1166 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1079 +10 |
| 2008/12/20 | National League![]() |
awayCambridge United1216 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 4 | 1069 -8 |
| 2008/12/09 | National League![]() |
homeLewes FC919 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1077 -17 |
| 2008/12/06 | National League![]() |
awayKidderminster Harriers1220 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
2 - 3 | 1094 -4 |
| 2008/11/29 | National League![]() |
homeYork City1139 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1098 -2 |
| 2008/11/22 | National League![]() |
homeNorthwich Victoria1032 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1100 -5 |
| 2008/11/15 | National League![]() |
awayMansfield Town1207 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 3 | 1105 -9 |
| 2008/10/30 | National League![]() |
homeCrawley Town1181 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1114 +14 |
| 2008/10/18 | National League![]() |
awayStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1176 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1100 -8 |
| 2008/10/11 | National League![]() |
homeKettering Town1098 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1108 -13 |
| 2008/10/07 | National League![]() |
homeAltrincham FC1053 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 3 | 1121 -23 |
| 2008/10/04 | National League![]() |
awayHiston FC1154 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1144 -11 |
| 2008/09/27 | National League![]() |
homeMansfield Town1257 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1155 -10 |
| 2008/09/23 | National League![]() |
awayWoking FC1052 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1165 -11 |
| 2008/09/20 | National League![]() |
awayYork City1151 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1176 +2 |
| 2008/09/13 | National League![]() |
homeBarrow AFC1097 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1174 +10 |
| 2008/09/06 | National League![]() |
awayAltrincham FC1017 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1164 -1 |
| 2008/09/02 | National League![]() |
homeWeymouth FC1078 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1165 +5 |
| 2008/08/30 | National League![]() |
homeWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1268 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 4 | 1160 -18 |
| 2008/08/25 | National League![]() |
awayTorquay United1205 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1178 +14 |
| 2008/08/23 | National League![]() |
homeGrays Athletic1151 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1164 +7 |
| 2008/08/16 | National League![]() |
awayLewes FC928 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 1 | 1157 +12 |
| 2008/08/12 | National League![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1190 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1145 +14 |
| 2008/08/09 | National League![]() |
homeBurton Albion1213 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1131 -11 |
