Norway · season 2018/19
Sandnes Ulf
Elo rating
1406
+25 this season
Europe
#993
of 1,867 clubs
Norway
#24
of 61 clubs
Season high
1428
2019/05/22 · Norway Cup
away vs. SK Vard: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1569
2013/08/18 · Eliteserien
away vs. Hønefoss BK: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1569
2013/08/18 · Eliteserien
away vs. Hønefoss BK: 1-0
Debut rating
1238
2008/04/06 · 1. Divisjon (promoted for Follo FK / Manglerud Star / Pors Grenland)
home vs. Moss FK: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 31 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 47 | 48 | 1398 | 1397 | +1 | +25 | |
1. Divisjon![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 46 | 1397 | 1391 | +1 | +15 |
Norway Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1412 | 1487 | +5 | +10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 326 | 114 | 80 | 132 | 467 | 491 | 1420 | 1460 | +1 | +168 | |
1. Divisjon![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 10 | 221 | 88 | 56 | 77 | 338 | 300 | 1385 | 1385 | +1 | +160 |
Eliteserien![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 90 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 107 | 167 | 1511 | 1650 | 0 | +24 |
Norway Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 1355 | 1444 | -1 | -11 |
Eliteserien rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1490 | 1403 | -1 | -5 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/30 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayAalesunds FK1623 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 3 | 1406 -4 |
| 2019/06/23 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeTromsdalen UIL1271 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 2 | 1410 +4 |
| 2019/06/19 | Norway Cup![]() |
homeViking FK1609 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1406 -7 |
| 2019/06/16 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayFK Jerv1352 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1413 +1 |
| 2019/06/01 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeKongsvinger IL1432 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1412 -13 |
| 2019/05/26 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awaySkeid Fotball1230 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1425 -3 |
| 2019/05/22 | Norway Cup![]() |
awaySK Vard1364 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1428 +17 |
| 2019/05/16 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayRaufoss IL1277 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
5 - 2 | 1411 +17 |
| 2019/05/12 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeSandefjord Fotball1542 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 4 | 1394 -13 |
| 2019/05/05 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayHamarkameratene1340 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 2 | 1407 +11 |
| 2019/04/28 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeKFUM Oslo1263 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 3 | 1396 -16 |
| 2019/04/22 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeIK Start1506 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1412 +15 |
| 2019/04/14 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayStrømmen IF1375 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1397 +2 |
| 2019/04/07 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeNest-Sotra1367 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1395 -4 |
| 2019/03/31 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awaySogndal IL1515 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1399 +6 |
| 2018/11/11 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayLevanger FK1221 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 3 | 1393 +8 |
| 2018/11/04 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeHamarkameratene1312 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 3 | 1385 -23 |
| 2018/10/28 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayStrømmen IF1350 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1408 -9 |
| 2018/10/21 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeNest-Sotra1363 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1417 -4 |
| 2018/10/07 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeSogndal IL1511 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1421 +10 |
| 2018/09/30 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayÅsane Fotball1352 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1411 +17 |
| 2018/09/23 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeNotodden FK1309 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1394 -5 |
| 2018/09/16 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayFlorø SK1244 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1399 +13 |
| 2018/09/02 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayTromsdalen UIL1378 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1386 +3 |
| 2018/08/25 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeViking FK1540 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 0 | 1383 +21 |
| 2018/08/19 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayFK Jerv1354 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1362 +3 |
| 2018/08/12 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeMjøndalen IF1532 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1359 -12 |
| 2018/08/07 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayKongsvinger IL1417 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 6 | 1371 -14 |
| 2018/07/29 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeUllensaker/Kisa IL1435 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1385 -1 |
| 2018/07/22 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayAalesunds FK1608 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 4 | 1386 -5 |
| 2018/07/01 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeÅsane Fotball1322 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1391 +10 |
