Germany · season 2017/18
SC Verl
Elo rating
1345
+75 this season
Europe
#1148
of 1,849 clubs
Germany
#76
of 168 clubs
Season high
1362
2018/05/05 · Regionalliga (4th level)
home vs. SC Wiedenbrück: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1584
2001/08/08 · Regionalliga (3rd level)
away vs. Preußen Münster: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1641
2026/01/17 · 3. Liga
home vs. Waldhof Mannheim: 5-2
Debut rating
1150
1994/07/31 · Regionalliga (3rd level) (inaugural member)
home vs. VfB Wissen: 4-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 47 | 33 | 1307 | 1288 | +2 | +75 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 34 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 47 | 33 | 1307 | 1288 | +2 | +75 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 699 | 253 | 196 | 250 | 978 | 960 | 1386 | 1394 | 0 | +195 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 10 | 350 | 126 | 107 | 117 | 454 | 426 | 1323 | 1307 | 0 | -17 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 10 | 345 | 127 | 88 | 130 | 523 | 525 | 1450 | 1478 | +1 | +226 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1409 | 1746 | -4 | -14 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Rödinghausen1287 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 4 | 1345 -17 |
| 2018/05/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSC Wiedenbrück1328 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1362 +10 |
| 2018/05/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBorussia Dortmund II1390 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1352 +4 |
| 2018/04/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBor. Mönchengladbach II1330 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1348 +10 |
| 2018/04/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWuppertaler SV1329 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1338 -3 |
| 2018/04/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWestfalia Rhynern1031 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1341 +8 |
| 2018/04/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSG Wattenscheid 091297 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1333 -4 |
| 2018/04/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBorussia Dortmund II1398 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1337 -1 |
| 2018/04/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Wegberg-Beeck1061 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1338 +10 |
| 2018/04/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Köln II1275 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 0 | 1328 +11 |
| 2018/03/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeRot-Weiss Essen1331 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1317 -2 |
| 2018/03/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBonner SC1232 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1319 0 |
| 2018/03/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTuS Erndtebrück1093 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1319 -4 |
| 2018/03/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayKFC Uerdingen 051286 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1323 +2 |
| 2018/02/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFortuna Düsseldorf II1270 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1321 -14 |
| 2017/12/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeRot-Weiß Oberhausen1390 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1335 +14 |
| 2017/12/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayAlemannia Aachen1412 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1321 -8 |
| 2017/11/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeViktoria Köln1497 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1329 +2 |
| 2017/11/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Rödinghausen1323 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
3 - 3 | 1327 -3 |
| 2017/11/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySC Wiedenbrück1315 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1330 +2 |
| 2017/10/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBor. Mönchengladbach II1392 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 0 | 1328 +26 |
| 2017/10/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWestfalia Rhynern1026 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1302 +2 |
| 2017/10/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySG Wattenscheid 091320 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 0 | 1300 +24 |
| 2017/10/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Wegberg-Beeck1054 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1276 -7 |
| 2017/09/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayRot-Weiss Essen1347 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1283 +5 |
| 2017/09/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBonner SC1312 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1278 +13 |
| 2017/09/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Köln II1255 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1265 +20 |
| 2017/09/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeKFC Uerdingen 051202 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1245 -4 |
| 2017/09/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWuppertaler SV1277 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 5 | 1249 -13 |
| 2017/08/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFortuna Düsseldorf II1329 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 3 | 1262 -6 |
| 2017/08/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTuS Erndtebrück1115 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1268 -6 |
| 2017/08/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayRot-Weiß Oberhausen1402 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1274 +6 |
| 2017/08/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeAlemannia Aachen1409 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1268 +1 |
| 2017/07/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayViktoria Köln1484 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 1267 -3 |
