Ireland · season 1999/00
Shelbourne FC
Elo rating
1488
+100 this season
Europe
#665
of 1,148 clubs
Ireland
#1
of 14 clubs
Season high
1506
2000/04/07 · Premier Division
away vs. Waterford FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1514
1962/05/02 · Premier Division
home vs. Cork Celtic: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1601
2006/08/04 · Premier Division
away vs. Drogheda United: 3-1
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
home vs. Dundalk FC: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 49 | 20 | 1447 | 1315 | +3 | +100 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 49 | 20 | 1447 | 1315 | +3 | +100 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 1227 | 439 | 317 | 471 | 1794 | 1815 | 1329 | 1343 | 0 | +138 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 44 | 1200 | 437 | 311 | 452 | 1776 | 1765 | 1327 | 1332 | 0 | +124 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1414 | 1631 | +1 | +4 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1394 | 1920 | +6 | +32 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1469 | 1960 | -2 | -9 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 1439 | 1748 | -6 | -24 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1513 | 2057 | -2 | -4 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1495 | 1755 | +2 | +3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1309 | 1839 | +5 | +10 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1389 | 1693 | +1 | +2 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1349 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1488 -11 |
| 2000/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1324 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 2 | 1499 -7 |
| 2000/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1269 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1506 +10 |
| 2000/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1137 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
0 - 0 | 1496 -9 |
| 2000/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1228 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 0 | 1505 +10 |
| 2000/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1444 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1495 +12 |
| 2000/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1454 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1483 +13 |
| 2000/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1272 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1470 +7 |
| 2000/02/18 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1368 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1463 +5 |
| 2000/02/11 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1399 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1458 +1 |
| 2000/01/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1177 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 1 | 1457 -8 |
| 2000/01/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1381 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1465 +9 |
| 2000/01/16 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1293 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1456 -12 |
| 2000/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1283 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1468 +3 |
| 1999/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1138 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1465 -6 |
| 1999/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1257 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1471 +3 |
| 1999/12/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1513 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1468 +9 |
| 1999/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1515 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1459 +15 |
| 1999/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1285 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1444 -6 |
| 1999/11/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1342 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1450 +15 |
| 1999/11/12 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1367 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1435 +6 |
| 1999/11/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1133 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1429 -5 |
| 1999/10/30 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1358 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1434 +1 |
| 1999/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1322 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1433 +7 |
| 1999/10/15 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1240 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1426 -3 |
| 1999/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1157 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1429 +2 |
| 1999/10/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1280 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 2 | 1427 +14 |
| 1999/09/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1497 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1413 +5 |
| 1999/09/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1509 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 2 | 1408 +10 |
| 1999/09/11 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1278 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1398 +10 |
| 1999/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1340 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1388 -4 |
| 1999/08/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1351 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1392 +12 |
| 1999/08/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1141 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1380 -8 |

