Armenia · season 2010/11
Shirak FC
Elo rating
1137
+58 this season
Europe
#1487
of 1,704 clubs
Armenia
#8
of 9 clubs
Season high
1143
2011/06/18 · Premier League Armenia
home vs. FC Urartu: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1401
2004/04/08 · Premier League Armenia
away vs. FC Urartu: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1454
2017/09/24 · Supercup ARM
neutral vs. FC Alashkert: 2-0
Debut rating
1300
2003/04/12 · Premier League Armenia (inaugural member)
home vs. Pyunik FC: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 30 | 57 | 1087 | 1357 | +2 | +58 | |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 29 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 51 | 1085 | 1333 | 0 | +13 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1098 | 1502 | +9 | +45 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 243 | 56 | 49 | 138 | 239 | 424 | 1205 | 1344 | -1 | -163 | |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 9 | 228 | 52 | 48 | 128 | 230 | 400 | 1206 | 1335 | -1 | -192 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1136 | 1466 | +5 | +59 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1338 | 1518 | -8 | -30 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/06/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Ararat1177 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1137 -6 |
| 2011/06/18 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1368 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1143 +4 |
| 2011/06/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homePyunik FC1555 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
2 - 0 | 1139 +26 |
| 2011/05/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayUlisses FC1422 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 1 | 1113 -2 |
| 2011/05/22 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1276 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1115 -13 |
| 2011/05/15 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayImpuls Dilijan1190 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1128 -6 |
| 2011/05/11 | Armenia Cup![]() |
neutralMika FC1383 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 4 | 1134 -7 |
| 2011/05/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeMika FC1398 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1141 +15 |
| 2011/04/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat1180 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1126 -1 |
| 2011/04/27 | Armenia Cup![]() |
awayUlisses FC1474 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
2 - 0 | 1127 +28 |
| 2011/04/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1386 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
2 - 2 | 1099 +8 |
| 2011/04/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayPyunik FC1567 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 1 | 1091 -1 |
| 2011/04/10 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeUlisses FC1453 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 3 | 1092 -6 |
| 2011/04/06 | Armenia Cup![]() |
homeUlisses FC1449 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1098 -4 |
| 2011/04/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1235 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1102 -4 |
| 2011/03/20 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeImpuls Dilijan1147 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1106 +9 |
| 2011/03/14 | Armenia Cup![]() |
awayPyunik FC1597 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
1 - 0 | 1097 +19 |
| 2011/03/10 | Armenia Cup![]() |
homePyunik FC1606 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
1 - 1 | 1078 +9 |
| 2011/03/05 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayMika FC1383 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 0 | 1069 +8 |
| 2010/11/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1448 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1061 -3 |
| 2010/11/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayUlisses FC1405 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 1 | 1064 +9 |
| 2010/10/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeImpuls Dilijan1130 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1055 -11 |
| 2010/10/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayMika FC1400 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 5 | 1066 -3 |
| 2010/10/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1228 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
3 - 3 | 1069 +6 |
| 2010/10/03 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Kilikia1045 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1063 +10 |
| 2010/09/27 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayPyunik FC1585 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
0 - 5 | 1053 -1 |
| 2010/09/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1474 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 1 | 1054 +9 |
| 2010/09/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeUlisses FC1408 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1045 -4 |
| 2010/08/28 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayImpuls Dilijan1106 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1049 +4 |
| 2010/08/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeMika FC1388 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1045 -4 |
| 2010/08/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1233 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1049 -12 |
| 2010/08/08 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Kilikia1042 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1061 -8 |
| 2010/07/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homePyunik FC1561 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 4 | 1069 -4 |
| 2010/07/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1454 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1073 -6 |

