Georgia · season 2018/19
Sioni Bolnisi
Elo rating
1241
+7 this season
Europe
#1403
of 1,867 clubs
Georgia
#10
of 31 clubs
Season high
1306
2019/05/14 · Umaglesi Liga
away vs. WIT Georgia: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1544
2006/07/11 · Champions League q.
home vs. FK Baku: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1544
2006/07/11 · Champions League q.
home vs. FK Baku: 2-0
Debut rating
1185
1995/08/09 · Umaglesi Liga (promoted for FC Sapovnela / Samgurali Tskhaltubo)
home vs. Kolkheti Poti: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 14 | 7 | 22 | 53 | 89 | 1252 | 1373 | +1 | +29 | |
Umaglesi Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 39 | 11 | 7 | 21 | 47 | 86 | 1252 | 1389 | 0 | +8 |
Georgia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1270 | 1239 | -1 | -1 |
Umaglesi Liga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1241 | 1201 | +11 | +22 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 771 | 270 | 167 | 334 | 875 | 1063 | 1307 | 1354 | 0 | +56 | |
Umaglesi Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 24 | 726 | 256 | 155 | 315 | 829 | 1007 | 1307 | 1353 | 0 | +44 |
Georgia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 31 | 36 | 1281 | 1301 | 0 | -3 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1535 | 1784 | +2 | +7 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1375 | 1527 | -3 | -12 |
Umaglesi Liga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1254 | 1216 | +5 | +20 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/27 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeDinamo Tbilisi1482 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1241 -11 |
| 2019/06/22 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayTorpedo Kutaisi1512 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 7 | 1252 -5 |
| 2019/06/19 | Georgia Cup![]() |
awayMetalurgi Rustavi1227 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1257 -13 |
| 2019/06/14 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Saburtalo1509 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1270 -3 |
| 2019/06/02 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeLokomotiv Tbilisi1356 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1273 -1 |
| 2019/05/29 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayDinamo Batumi1352 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 5 | 1274 -10 |
| 2019/05/24 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeMetalurgi Rustavi1222 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 3 | 1284 -4 |
| 2019/05/19 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeChikhura Sachkhere1439 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 5 | 1288 -18 |
| 2019/05/14 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayWIT Georgia1202 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1306 +10 |
| 2019/05/11 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeDila Gori1383 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1296 +10 |
| 2019/05/04 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayDinamo Tbilisi1506 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 5 | 1286 -5 |
| 2019/04/25 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeTorpedo Kutaisi1553 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1291 +15 |
| 2019/04/20 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Saburtalo1516 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 3 | 1276 -6 |
| 2019/04/16 | Georgia Cup![]() |
awayShevardeni-19061251 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1282 +12 |
| 2019/04/12 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayLokomotiv Tbilisi1294 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1270 +14 |
| 2019/04/07 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeDinamo Batumi1266 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 4 | 1256 -20 |
| 2019/04/03 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayMetalurgi Rustavi1227 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1276 +2 |
| 2019/03/30 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayChikhura Sachkhere1450 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 5 | 1274 -7 |
| 2019/03/17 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeWIT Georgia1245 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1281 +6 |
| 2019/03/11 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayDila Gori1397 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1275 +6 |
| 2019/03/06 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeDinamo Tbilisi1506 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1269 +14 |
| 2019/03/02 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayTorpedo Kutaisi1568 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
2 - 3 | 1255 -2 |
| 2018/12/15 | Umaglesi Liga rel.![]() |
homeFC Gagra1195 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1257 +10 |
| 2018/12/12 | Umaglesi Liga rel.![]() |
awayFC Gagra1207 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1247 +12 |
| 2018/12/08 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayChikhura Sachkhere1468 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1235 -3 |
| 2018/12/04 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeTorpedo Kutaisi1550 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1238 -8 |
| 2018/11/30 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayDinamo Tbilisi1503 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
2 - 5 | 1246 -4 |
| 2018/11/25 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeLokomotiv Tbilisi1301 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1250 -12 |
| 2018/11/09 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayMetalurgi Rustavi1244 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 0 | 1262 +23 |
| 2018/11/03 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeDila Gori1394 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
3 - 1 | 1239 +18 |
| 2018/10/27 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayKolkheti Poti1156 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1221 +1 |
| 2018/10/20 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Samtredia1260 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 2 | 1220 +13 |
| 2018/10/06 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Saburtalo1481 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 3 | 1207 -5 |
| 2018/10/01 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeChikhura Sachkhere1429 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1212 -7 |
| 2018/09/27 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayTorpedo Kutaisi1506 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 3 | 1219 -3 |
| 2018/09/23 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeDinamo Tbilisi1565 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 0 | 1222 +6 |
| 2018/09/15 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayLokomotiv Tbilisi1300 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1216 -5 |
| 2018/09/02 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeMetalurgi Rustavi1240 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 4 | 1221 -24 |
| 2018/08/26 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayDila Gori1397 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1245 +6 |
| 2018/08/17 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeKolkheti Poti1162 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1239 +8 |
| 2018/08/10 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Samtredia1301 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
4 - 0 | 1231 +28 |
| 2018/08/04 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Saburtalo1488 | 8 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 3 | 1203 -4 |
| 2018/07/05 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayChikhura Sachkhere1424 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 4 | 1207 -5 |

