Belgium · season 2021/22
SK Deinze
Elo rating
1513
+57 this season
Europe
#701
of 1,882 clubs
Belgium
#24
of 36 clubs
Season high
1537
2022/04/03 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. RWDM Brussels FC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2021/22)
1537
2022/04/03 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. RWDM Brussels FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1546
2024/09/01 · Eerste Klasse B
away vs. K Lierse SK: 1-0
Debut rating
1425
2007/08/15 · Eerste Klasse B (inaugural member)
away vs. Lommel SK: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 29 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 42 | 1495 | 1517 | +2 | +57 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 47 | 39 | 1495 | 1502 | +2 | +58 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1485 | 1961 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 174 | 47 | 61 | 66 | 241 | 298 | 1427 | 1500 | +1 | +88 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 160 | 42 | 61 | 57 | 218 | 265 | 1428 | 1486 | 0 | +54 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 33 | 1410 | 1658 | +2 | +34 |
Games 2021/22
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/04/16 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK1489 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1513 -8 |
| 2022/04/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLierse Kempenzonen1403 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1521 -16 |
| 2022/04/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC1526 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1537 +13 |
| 2022/03/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron1548 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1524 +14 |
| 2022/03/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1541 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 3 | 1510 -2 |
| 2022/03/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1628 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1512 -10 |
| 2022/02/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayExcelsior Virton1417 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1522 +15 |
| 2022/02/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK1441 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1507 -5 |
| 2022/02/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC1493 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1512 -8 |
| 2022/02/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1645 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
3 - 0 | 1520 +28 |
| 2022/02/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLierse Kempenzonen1393 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1492 0 |
| 2022/01/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeExcelsior Virton1452 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1492 +6 |
| 2021/12/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Excel Mouscron1563 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1486 -1 |
| 2021/12/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren1520 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 4 | 1487 -12 |
| 2021/12/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeExcelsior Virton1484 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1499 +13 |
| 2021/11/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC1444 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1486 +2 |
| 2021/11/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK1473 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 3 | 1484 -3 |
| 2021/11/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron1532 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1487 -9 |
| 2021/10/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1650 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1496 +12 |
| 2021/10/27 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1961 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 3 | 1484 -1 |
| 2021/10/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLierse Kempenzonen1370 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1485 0 |
| 2021/10/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1545 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1485 -1 |
| 2021/10/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC1402 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1486 -15 |
| 2021/09/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayExcelsior Virton1545 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1501 +4 |
| 2021/09/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1611 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 2 | 1497 +6 |
| 2021/09/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Excel Mouscron1571 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1491 +15 |
| 2021/08/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK1487 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1476 +3 |
| 2021/08/22 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren1561 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 0 | 1473 +23 |
| 2021/08/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLierse Kempenzonen1310 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1450 -6 |
