Croatia · season 2016/17
Slaven Belupo
Elo rating
1576
-48 this season
Europe
#551
of 1,844 clubs
Croatia
#6
of 19 clubs
Season high
1646
2016/07/29 · 1. HNL
away vs. Dinamo Zagreb: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1714
2012/09/02 · 1. HNL
away vs. NK Osijek: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1714
2012/09/02 · 1. HNL
away vs. NK Osijek: 2-1
Debut rating
1384
1997/08/03 · 1. HNL (promoted for HNK Cibalia / HNK Orijent Rijeka / HNK Segesta / NK Inter Zaprešic / NK Istra Pula / NK Marsonia)
away vs. HNK Rijeka: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 38 | 48 | 1606 | 1643 | -1 | -48 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 36 | 45 | 1606 | 1652 | -1 | -38 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1603 | 1491 | -5 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 735 | 263 | 200 | 272 | 916 | 918 | 1575 | 1591 | 0 | +192 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 653 | 227 | 183 | 243 | 780 | 827 | 1571 | 1585 | 0 | -16 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 7 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 50 | 29 | 1599 | 1669 | +5 | +163 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 35 | 1584 | 1643 | +1 | +18 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 47 | 21 | 1642 | 1559 | +2 | +28 |
1. HNL rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1532 | 1528 | +5 | +10 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1655 | 1897 | -6 | -11 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1776 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1576 -7 |
| 2017/05/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1634 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1583 -6 |
| 2017/05/17 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1927 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1589 -6 |
| 2017/05/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1669 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1595 -10 |
| 2017/05/07 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611502 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1605 +7 |
| 2017/04/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayRNK Split1519 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1598 +1 |
| 2017/04/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1897 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 1 | 1597 +16 |
| 2017/04/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1408 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 3 | 1581 -19 |
| 2017/04/15 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1546 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1600 +1 |
| 2017/04/08 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1739 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1599 +6 |
| 2017/04/01 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1601 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1593 -3 |
| 2017/03/19 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1936 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
2 - 3 | 1596 -1 |
| 2017/03/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1651 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1597 -12 |
| 2017/03/03 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611479 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1609 -1 |
| 2017/02/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeRNK Split1529 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1610 -15 |
| 2017/02/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1902 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 1 | 1625 -2 |
| 2016/12/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1455 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1627 +7 |
| 2016/12/09 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1583 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1620 +10 |
| 2016/12/04 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1748 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1610 +11 |
| 2016/11/30 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayNK Osijek1646 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1599 -6 |
| 2016/11/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1599 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1605 +20 |
| 2016/11/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1906 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1585 +6 |
| 2016/11/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1637 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1579 -6 |
| 2016/10/29 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611462 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1585 +7 |
| 2016/10/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayRNK Split1525 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1578 -16 |
| 2016/10/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1913 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1594 -4 |
| 2016/10/02 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1504 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1598 0 |
| 2016/09/24 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1568 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1598 +2 |
| 2016/09/21 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayNK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1336 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1596 -4 |
| 2016/09/17 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1733 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 4 | 1600 -8 |
| 2016/09/11 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1595 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 3 | 1608 -13 |
| 2016/08/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1869 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1621 -4 |
| 2016/08/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1579 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 3 | 1625 -14 |
| 2016/08/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611421 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1639 -3 |
| 2016/08/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeRNK Split1590 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1642 -4 |
| 2016/07/29 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1956 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 1 | 1646 +8 |
| 2016/07/23 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1506 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 2 | 1638 +4 |
| 2016/07/15 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1600 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1634 +10 |

