Malta · season 2006/07
Sliema Wanderers
Elo rating
1410
-36 this season
Europe
#897
of 1,348 clubs
Malta
#2
of 12 clubs
Season high
1445
2006/07/13 · Europa League q.
away vs. Rapid Bucuresti: 0-5
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1519
2003/04/15 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Pietá Hotspurs: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1519
2003/04/15 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Pietá Hotspurs: 2-1
Debut rating
1200
1987/09/20 · Premier League Malta (inaugural member)
home vs. Hibernians FC: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 50 | 40 | 1422 | 1266 | -1 | -36 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 34 | 1420 | 1219 | -1 | -33 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1446 | 1923 | -2 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 487 | 275 | 83 | 129 | 1013 | 569 | 1385 | 1238 | 0 | +210 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 457 | 272 | 83 | 102 | 994 | 483 | 1384 | 1207 | +1 | +305 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 38 | 1403 | 1745 | -2 | -21 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 1491 | 1730 | -5 | -37 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1355 | 1781 | -3 | -6 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1214 | 1452 | -7 | -14 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1274 | 1749 | -3 | -6 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1401 | 1611 | -6 | -11 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMarsaxlokk FC1419 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 4 | 1410 -23 |
| 2007/05/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1242 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1433 -3 |
| 2007/04/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1338 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1436 -5 |
| 2007/04/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1274 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1441 -2 |
| 2007/04/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMsida St. Joseph FC1180 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 2 | 1443 +2 |
| 2007/04/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMarsaxlokk FC1427 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
4 - 1 | 1441 +23 |
| 2007/03/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1262 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1418 +4 |
| 2007/03/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1315 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1414 -10 |
| 2007/03/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1304 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1424 +7 |
| 2007/02/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMsida St. Joseph FC1217 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1417 +7 |
| 2007/02/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMsida St. Joseph FC1223 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1410 +6 |
| 2007/02/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMarsaxlokk FC1367 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 3 | 1404 -8 |
| 2007/01/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1266 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1412 +4 |
| 2007/01/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayPietá Hotspurs1018 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 2 | 1408 -7 |
| 2006/12/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1371 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1415 +6 |
| 2006/12/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMarsa FC982 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1409 +3 |
| 2006/12/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1173 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1406 +4 |
| 2006/12/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1303 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1402 +7 |
| 2006/12/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySt. Georges FC881 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 2 | 1395 +2 |
| 2006/11/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMsida St. Joseph FC1189 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1393 -3 |
| 2006/10/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMarsaxlokk FC1326 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 3 | 1396 -23 |
| 2006/10/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1233 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1419 -13 |
| 2006/10/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homePietá Hotspurs1033 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
4 - 1 | 1432 +2 |
| 2006/09/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1400 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 3 | 1430 +2 |
| 2006/09/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMarsa FC1015 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
2 - 0 | 1428 +1 |
| 2006/09/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1162 | 55 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1427 -5 |
| 2006/08/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1315 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1432 -11 |
| 2006/08/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSt. Georges FC890 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
1 - 0 | 1443 0 |
| 2006/07/27 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1923 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 1 | 1443 -2 |
| 2006/07/13 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1922 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 5 | 1445 -1 |

