Malta · season 2009/10
Sliema Wanderers
Elo rating
1238
-24 this season
Europe
#1336
of 1,654 clubs
Malta
#4
of 11 clubs
Season high
1277
2009/08/17 · Malta Supercup
home vs. Hibernians FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1519
2003/04/15 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Pietá Hotspurs: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1519
2003/04/15 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Pietá Hotspurs: 2-1
Debut rating
1200
1987/09/20 · Premier League Malta (inaugural member)
home vs. Hibernians FC: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 44 | 40 | 1245 | 1211 | -1 | -24 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 43 | 37 | 1243 | 1176 | -1 | -39 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1266 | 1637 | +3 | +5 |
Malta Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1267 | 1363 | +10 | +10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 577 | 316 | 99 | 162 | 1137 | 690 | 1373 | 1236 | 0 | +38 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 542 | 312 | 98 | 132 | 1117 | 594 | 1372 | 1205 | 0 | +126 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 9 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 48 | 1388 | 1737 | -1 | -24 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 1491 | 1730 | -5 | -37 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1355 | 1781 | -3 | -6 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1214 | 1452 | -7 | -14 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1274 | 1749 | -3 | -6 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1401 | 1611 | -6 | -11 |
Malta Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1267 | 1363 | +10 | +10 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/06/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
neutralQormi FC1171 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1238 +13 |
| 2010/05/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayQormi FC1154 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1225 -17 |
| 2010/04/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1212 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 1242 +12 |
| 2010/04/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1434 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1230 -5 |
| 2010/04/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1064 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1235 +5 |
| 2010/04/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1358 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 3 | 1230 -17 |
| 2010/03/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC1127 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 4 | 1247 -30 |
| 2010/03/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1281 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1277 +13 |
| 2010/03/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1439 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1264 +12 |
| 2010/03/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1061 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1252 +12 |
| 2010/02/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1332 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1240 -5 |
| 2010/02/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1285 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1245 -2 |
| 2010/02/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1107 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1247 +7 |
| 2010/01/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1337 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1240 +15 |
| 2010/01/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeDingli Swallows883 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
3 - 1 | 1225 +2 |
| 2010/01/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHamrun Spartans1035 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 3 | 1223 -23 |
| 2010/01/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1008 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
4 - 2 | 1246 +4 |
| 2010/01/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1435 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
3 - 1 | 1242 +26 |
| 2009/12/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC1123 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1216 -15 |
| 2009/12/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMsida St. Joseph FC1031 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1231 -13 |
| 2009/12/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1338 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1244 +15 |
| 2009/11/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1130 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1229 0 |
| 2009/11/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1276 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 3 | 1229 -21 |
| 2009/10/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayDingli Swallows956 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1250 +8 |
| 2009/10/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHamrun Spartans1002 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 0 | 1242 +5 |
| 2009/10/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows988 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 3 | 1237 -22 |
| 2009/09/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMsida St. Joseph FC1053 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1259 +4 |
| 2009/09/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1448 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1255 -8 |
| 2009/08/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayQormi FC1035 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1263 -14 |
| 2009/08/17 | Malta Supercup![]() |
homeHibernians FC1363 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1277 +10 |
| 2009/07/23 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1633 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 3 | 1267 -2 |
| 2009/07/14 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeMaccabi Netanya1640 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1269 +7 |

