Ireland · season 2015/16
Sligo Rovers
Elo rating
1308
-13 this season
Europe
#1251
of 1,813 clubs
Ireland
#8
of 21 clubs
Season high
1332
2016/05/29 · Premier Division
away vs. Galway United: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1581
2012/05/18 · Premier Division
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1581
2012/05/18 · Premier Division
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
home vs. Shamrock Rovers: 0-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 41 | 50 | 1306 | 1347 | 0 | -13 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 38 | 44 | 1306 | 1352 | 0 | -6 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1323 | 1253 | -1 | -2 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1281 | 1387 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 1495 | 505 | 365 | 625 | 1972 | 2380 | 1295 | 1340 | 0 | -42 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 51 | 1426 | 476 | 350 | 600 | 1879 | 2292 | 1289 | 1335 | 0 | -109 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 29 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 42 | 24 | 1416 | 1334 | +3 | +84 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 22 | 1442 | 1369 | 0 | +3 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 1462 | 1556 | -1 | -5 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1233 | 1714 | -3 | -11 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1364 | 1692 | +2 | +6 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1413 | 1879 | -4 | -8 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1525 | 1750 | -7 | -13 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1247 | 1434 | +10 | +19 |
Ireland Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1552 | 1531 | -8 | -8 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/06/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1175 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1308 -6 |
| 2016/06/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1224 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 3 | 1314 -18 |
| 2016/05/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1265 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1332 +11 |
| 2016/05/21 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeCabinteely FC858 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
3 - 0 | 1321 +1 |
| 2016/05/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1343 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1320 +8 |
| 2016/05/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1496 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1312 -6 |
| 2016/05/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1173 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 1 | 1318 +7 |
| 2016/04/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1399 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 0 | 1311 +23 |
| 2016/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLongford Town1261 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 1288 +12 |
| 2016/04/19 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayDerry City1387 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1276 -5 |
| 2016/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1646 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 1 | 1281 -1 |
| 2016/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1448 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1282 +7 |
| 2016/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1564 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1275 +5 |
| 2016/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1218 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 4 | 1270 -17 |
| 2016/03/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1208 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1287 -5 |
| 2016/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1260 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1292 -4 |
| 2016/03/11 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1384 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1296 -5 |
| 2016/03/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1512 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1301 -11 |
| 2015/10/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1241 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 3 | 1312 -15 |
| 2015/10/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1464 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 0 | 1327 +25 |
| 2015/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1369 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1302 -17 |
| 2015/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLongford Town1242 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1319 +1 |
| 2015/10/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1225 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1318 -10 |
| 2015/09/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1255 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 1328 +6 |
| 2015/09/11 | Ireland Cup![]() |
awayDundalk FC1647 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 4 | 1322 -3 |
| 2015/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1656 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
2 - 2 | 1325 +9 |
| 2015/08/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1524 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1316 +3 |
| 2015/08/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1314 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1313 +7 |
| 2015/08/14 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1254 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
4 - 0 | 1306 +23 |
| 2015/08/08 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1551 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1283 -9 |
| 2015/08/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1162 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 3 | 1292 -11 |
| 2015/07/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1515 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1303 -13 |
| 2015/07/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1378 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1316 -6 |
| 2015/07/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLongford Town1287 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 2 | 1322 +6 |
| 2015/07/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1246 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1316 -5 |

