Ireland · season 2018/19
Sligo Rovers
Elo rating
1351
+16 this season
Europe
#1149
of 1,867 clubs
Ireland
#8
of 21 clubs
Season high
1374
2019/05/24 · Premier Division
away vs. Bohemian FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1581
2012/05/18 · Premier Division
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1581
2012/05/18 · Premier Division
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
home vs. Shamrock Rovers: 0-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 38 | 52 | 1346 | 1408 | 0 | +16 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 35 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 48 | 1346 | 1420 | +1 | +49 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1348 | 1311 | -8 | -16 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1346 | 1150 | -17 | -17 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 54 | 1612 | 542 | 400 | 670 | 2099 | 2531 | 1299 | 1343 | 0 | +1 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 54 | 1534 | 510 | 384 | 640 | 1997 | 2431 | 1293 | 1339 | 0 | -18 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 31 | 1409 | 1316 | +1 | +34 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 38 | 27 | 1412 | 1346 | 0 | +5 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 1462 | 1556 | -1 | -5 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1233 | 1714 | -3 | -11 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1364 | 1692 | +2 | +6 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1413 | 1879 | -4 | -8 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1525 | 1750 | -7 | -13 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1247 | 1434 | +10 | +19 |
Ireland Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1552 | 1531 | -8 | -8 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/28 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1223 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1351 -17 |
| 2019/06/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1456 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1368 0 |
| 2019/06/08 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1372 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1368 -3 |
| 2019/05/31 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1699 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 4 | 1371 -3 |
| 2019/05/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1471 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1374 +15 |
| 2019/05/18 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1389 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1359 -2 |
| 2019/05/11 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1384 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 3 | 1361 +4 |
| 2019/05/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1534 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1357 +13 |
| 2019/04/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1249 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1344 +16 |
| 2019/04/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1219 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1328 -5 |
| 2019/04/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1487 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1333 +6 |
| 2019/04/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1366 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1327 -6 |
| 2019/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1344 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1333 -3 |
| 2019/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1675 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 1 | 1336 +16 |
| 2019/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1451 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1320 -14 |
| 2019/04/01 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayFinn Harps1244 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1334 -7 |
| 2019/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1330 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1341 -12 |
| 2019/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1506 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 3 | 1353 -7 |
| 2019/03/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1230 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1360 +4 |
| 2019/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1297 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1356 +12 |
| 2019/02/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1532 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1344 -8 |
| 2019/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1390 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1352 -12 |
| 2019/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1693 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 1 | 1364 +9 |
| 2018/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1500 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1355 +18 |
| 2018/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1432 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1337 0 |
| 2018/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1676 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 5 | 1337 -3 |
| 2018/10/06 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1169 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1340 +4 |
| 2018/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1305 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1336 -8 |
| 2018/09/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1352 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1344 -13 |
| 2018/08/31 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1610 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
2 - 1 | 1357 +18 |
| 2018/08/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1669 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1339 -7 |
| 2018/08/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1265 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1346 +17 |
| 2018/08/11 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeLongford Town1150 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1329 -17 |
| 2018/08/06 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeDerry City1377 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1346 -9 |
| 2018/08/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1391 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1355 +14 |
| 2018/07/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1468 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1341 -7 |
| 2018/07/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1341 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 0 | 1348 +23 |
| 2018/07/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1241 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1325 -10 |

