Ireland · season 2019/20
Sligo Rovers
Elo rating
1323
-28 this season
Europe
#1220
of 1,857 clubs
Ireland
#8
of 22 clubs
Season high
1392
2019/09/20 · Premier Division
away vs. UC Dublin: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1581
2012/05/18 · Premier Division
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1581
2012/05/18 · Premier Division
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
home vs. Shamrock Rovers: 0-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 30 | 29 | 1363 | 1404 | -1 | -28 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 26 | 1362 | 1415 | -2 | -36 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1368 | 1340 | +3 | +8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 55 | 1633 | 548 | 404 | 681 | 2129 | 2560 | 1299 | 1344 | 0 | -27 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 55 | 1552 | 514 | 388 | 650 | 2017 | 2457 | 1294 | 1340 | 0 | -54 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 35 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 34 | 1406 | 1318 | +1 | +42 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 38 | 27 | 1412 | 1346 | 0 | +5 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 1462 | 1556 | -1 | -5 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1233 | 1714 | -3 | -11 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1364 | 1692 | +2 | +6 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1413 | 1879 | -4 | -8 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1525 | 1750 | -7 | -13 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1247 | 1434 | +10 | +19 |
Ireland Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1552 | 1531 | -8 | -8 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1636 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 3 | 1323 -5 |
| 2020/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1461 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1328 -6 |
| 2020/02/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1367 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1334 -19 |
| 2020/02/14 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1258 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1353 -10 |
| 2019/10/25 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1449 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1363 -5 |
| 2019/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1435 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1368 -11 |
| 2019/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1354 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1379 -12 |
| 2019/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1596 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1391 +3 |
| 2019/09/29 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeDundalk FC1707 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1388 -4 |
| 2019/09/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1204 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1392 +12 |
| 2019/09/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1261 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1380 +7 |
| 2019/09/07 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeUC Dublin1204 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1373 +7 |
| 2019/09/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1689 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1366 -7 |
| 2019/08/30 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1394 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
4 - 2 | 1373 +21 |
| 2019/08/24 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeLimerick FC1109 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
6 - 2 | 1352 +5 |
| 2019/08/16 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1385 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1347 -6 |
| 2019/07/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1478 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1353 +1 |
| 2019/07/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1426 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1352 -10 |
| 2019/07/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1353 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1362 -3 |
| 2019/07/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1535 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1365 +7 |
| 2019/07/01 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1193 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
5 - 1 | 1358 +7 |

