Slovakia · season 2008/09
Spartak Trnava
Elo rating
1600
+8 this season
Europe
#494
of 1,535 clubs
Slovakia
#6
of 15 clubs
Season high
1651
2009/04/11 · Super Liga Slovakia
away vs. FC DAC 1904: 4-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1977
1973/03/07 · Champions League
home vs. Derby County: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1977
1973/03/07 · Champions League
home vs. Derby County: 1-0
Debut rating
1800
1955/03/13 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 47 | 42 | 1613 | 1576 | 0 | +8 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 45 | 38 | 1614 | 1571 | +1 | +23 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1582 | 1537 | -6 | -12 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1615 | 1814 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 52 | 1564 | 630 | 389 | 545 | 2094 | 1955 | 1731 | 1703 | 0 | -200 | |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 37 | 1001 | 375 | 252 | 374 | 1285 | 1331 | 1773 | 1769 | 0 | -245 |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 15 | 498 | 228 | 124 | 146 | 720 | 546 | 1638 | 1563 | 0 | +72 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 18 | 1903 | 1844 | +4 | +84 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 1642 | 1626 | +1 | +16 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 1794 | 1822 | -7 | -68 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 1710 | 1531 | -6 | -60 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1915 | 1977 | -2 | -9 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1761 | 1551 | +6 | +11 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1703 | 1804 | +1 | +2 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1615 | 1814 | -3 | -3 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1532 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1600 +11 |
| 2009/05/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1601 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 4 | 1589 -25 |
| 2009/05/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1595 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1614 -8 |
| 2009/05/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1528 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1622 0 |
| 2009/05/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1756 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1622 +1 |
| 2009/05/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1473 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 3 | 1621 -29 |
| 2009/05/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1790 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1650 +1 |
| 2009/04/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1706 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1649 +4 |
| 2009/04/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1386 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1645 +3 |
| 2009/04/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1584 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1642 -9 |
| 2009/04/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1478 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 1 | 1651 +15 |
| 2009/04/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1745 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 1 | 1636 +16 |
| 2009/04/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica1492 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 2 | 1620 -24 |
| 2009/03/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1531 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1644 +7 |
| 2009/03/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1538 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1637 +5 |
| 2008/11/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayTatran Prešov1494 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1632 -1 |
| 2008/11/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1522 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1633 +7 |
| 2008/11/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1805 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 5 | 1626 -6 |
| 2008/11/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1663 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 2 | 1632 +13 |
| 2008/11/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1400 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1619 +7 |
| 2008/10/29 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1814 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1612 -3 |
| 2008/10/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1481 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1615 -6 |
| 2008/10/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Dubnica1486 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1621 +9 |
| 2008/10/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1703 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1612 +5 |
| 2008/10/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1550 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1607 +12 |
| 2008/09/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1589 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1595 +11 |
| 2008/09/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1650 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1584 -1 |
| 2008/09/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1590 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1585 -7 |
| 2008/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1463 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1592 -6 |
| 2008/08/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1584 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
5 - 1 | 1598 +24 |
| 2008/08/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1849 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1574 +5 |
| 2008/08/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1405 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1569 +6 |
| 2008/07/31 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayWIT Georgia1539 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1563 -8 |
| 2008/07/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1405 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 3 | 1571 -22 |
| 2008/07/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica1481 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1593 +5 |
| 2008/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeWIT Georgia1535 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1588 -4 |


