Slovakia · season 2013/14
Spartak Trnava
Elo rating
1576
+33 this season
Europe
#548
of 1,800 clubs
Slovakia
#3
of 16 clubs
Season high
1621
2014/05/10 · Super Liga Slovakia
home vs. Dukla Banská Bystrica: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1977
1973/03/07 · Champions League
home vs. Derby County: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1977
1973/03/07 · Champions League
home vs. Derby County: 1-0
Debut rating
1800
1955/03/13 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 50 | 46 | 1550 | 1542 | +1 | +33 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 47 | 42 | 1551 | 1540 | +1 | +36 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1529 | 1582 | -2 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 57 | 1763 | 713 | 435 | 615 | 2368 | 2192 | 1715 | 1686 | 0 | -224 | |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 37 | 1001 | 375 | 252 | 374 | 1285 | 1331 | 1773 | 1769 | 0 | -245 |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 663 | 296 | 163 | 204 | 937 | 737 | 1626 | 1559 | 0 | +3 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 8 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 31 | 1649 | 1582 | -1 | -35 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 18 | 1903 | 1844 | +4 | +84 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 35 | 29 | 1588 | 1592 | +1 | +17 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 1642 | 1626 | +1 | +16 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 1794 | 1822 | -7 | -68 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1915 | 1977 | -2 | -9 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1761 | 1551 | +6 | +11 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1703 | 1804 | +1 | +2 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1734 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1576 -9 |
| 2014/05/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1395 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1585 -13 |
| 2014/05/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1416 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
0 - 3 | 1598 -23 |
| 2014/05/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1518 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 0 | 1621 +9 |
| 2014/05/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1506 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1612 +10 |
| 2014/04/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1503 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1602 +7 |
| 2014/04/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1498 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1595 +16 |
| 2014/04/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1576 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1579 +7 |
| 2014/04/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Myjava1506 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 0 | 1572 +20 |
| 2014/03/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1682 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1552 +17 |
| 2014/03/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1594 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1535 +15 |
| 2014/03/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1746 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1520 -4 |
| 2014/03/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1308 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
1 - 2 | 1524 -17 |
| 2014/03/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1401 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1541 -6 |
| 2013/11/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1519 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1547 +2 |
| 2013/11/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1534 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1545 +7 |
| 2013/11/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1546 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1538 +3 |
| 2013/11/05 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1604 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1535 +15 |
| 2013/11/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1584 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 4 | 1520 -20 |
| 2013/10/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1528 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 1540 +20 |
| 2013/10/22 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1559 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1520 -18 |
| 2013/10/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Myjava1556 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1538 -13 |
| 2013/10/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1628 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 2 | 1551 +5 |
| 2013/09/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1605 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1546 +9 |
| 2013/09/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1701 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1537 -13 |
| 2013/09/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1324 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 1 | 1550 +12 |
| 2013/09/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1435 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1538 +10 |
| 2013/08/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1541 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1528 +8 |
| 2013/08/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1490 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1520 -13 |
| 2013/08/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1612 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1533 +10 |
| 2013/08/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1559 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 3 | 1523 -6 |
| 2013/08/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1519 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1529 -3 |
| 2013/07/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Myjava1508 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 6 | 1532 -16 |
| 2013/07/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1622 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1548 +10 |
| 2013/07/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1625 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1538 -5 |


