Slovakia · season 2017/18
Spartak Trnava
Elo rating
1647
+78 this season
Europe
#399
of 1,849 clubs
Slovakia
#4
of 17 clubs
Season high
1684
2018/04/15 · Super Liga Slovakia
home vs. MFK Ružomberok: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1977
1973/03/07 · Champions League
home vs. Derby County: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1977
1973/03/07 · Champions League
home vs. Derby County: 1-0
Debut rating
1800
1955/03/13 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 45 | 30 | 1641 | 1571 | +2 | +78 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 41 | 28 | 1638 | 1563 | +2 | +68 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1674 | 1658 | +3 | +10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 61 | 1920 | 789 | 471 | 660 | 2589 | 2354 | 1707 | 1674 | 0 | -153 | |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 37 | 1001 | 375 | 252 | 374 | 1285 | 1331 | 1773 | 1769 | 0 | -245 |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 24 | 793 | 361 | 189 | 243 | 1118 | 875 | 1624 | 1555 | 0 | +41 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 11 | 46 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 68 | 46 | 1632 | 1571 | +1 | +26 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 38 | 1602 | 1593 | 0 | -11 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 18 | 1903 | 1844 | +4 | +84 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 1642 | 1626 | +1 | +16 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 1794 | 1822 | -7 | -68 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1915 | 1977 | -2 | -9 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1761 | 1551 | +6 | +11 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1703 | 1804 | +1 | +2 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1668 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1647 -19 |
| 2018/05/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1660 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 6 | 1666 -17 |
| 2018/05/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1630 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1683 +9 |
| 2018/04/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1685 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1674 -7 |
| 2018/04/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1598 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1681 0 |
| 2018/04/18 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1663 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1681 -3 |
| 2018/04/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1599 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1684 +5 |
| 2018/04/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1692 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1679 +8 |
| 2018/04/04 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1696 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1671 +4 |
| 2018/04/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1597 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1667 -9 |
| 2018/03/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1685 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1676 -3 |
| 2018/03/13 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1614 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1679 +9 |
| 2018/03/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1666 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1670 +13 |
| 2018/03/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1602 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1657 +1 |
| 2018/02/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1380 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1656 +2 |
| 2018/02/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1442 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 1 | 1654 +13 |
| 2017/12/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1317 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1641 +2 |
| 2017/12/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1497 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1639 +9 |
| 2017/11/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1690 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 3 | 1630 -20 |
| 2017/11/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1664 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1650 -7 |
| 2017/11/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1624 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1657 -4 |
| 2017/10/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1647 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1661 +13 |
| 2017/10/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŽeleziarne Podbrezová1464 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1648 +5 |
| 2017/10/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Zemplín Michalovce1417 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 1643 +12 |
| 2017/09/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1590 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1631 +10 |
| 2017/09/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1387 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1621 +10 |
| 2017/09/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1420 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1611 +3 |
| 2017/09/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayTatran Prešov1345 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1608 +9 |
| 2017/09/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1500 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1599 +5 |
| 2017/08/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1682 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 3 | 1594 -8 |
| 2017/08/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1671 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1602 -11 |
| 2017/08/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1616 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1613 +20 |
| 2017/08/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1649 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1593 +9 |
| 2017/07/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŽeleziarne Podbrezová1521 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1584 +11 |
| 2017/07/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Zemplín Michalovce1424 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1573 +4 |


