Belgium · season 2010/11
Sporting Charleroi
Elo rating
1525
-56 this season
Europe
#669
of 1,704 clubs
Belgium
#24
of 49 clubs
Season high
1594
2010/08/07 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. RSC Anderlecht: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1836
1994/01/22 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KSK Beveren: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1937
2020/09/24 · Europa League q.
home vs. Partizan: 2-1
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
home vs. Lierse SK: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 29 | 65 | 1544 | 1706 | -2 | -56 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 28 | 63 | 1544 | 1709 | -1 | -45 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1545 | 1598 | -11 | -11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 1324 | 423 | 335 | 566 | 1632 | 2034 | 1653 | 1704 | 0 | -150 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 39 | 1302 | 414 | 331 | 557 | 1598 | 2002 | 1653 | 1706 | 0 | -101 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1707 | 1582 | -5 | -47 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1666 | 1543 | -4 | -28 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1706 | 1728 | +8 | +30 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1746 | 1759 | -2 | -4 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1562 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1525 -2 |
| 2011/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1552 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 4 | 1527 -10 |
| 2011/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1564 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1537 +12 |
| 2011/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1558 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 3 | 1525 -6 |
| 2011/03/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1693 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 3 | 1531 -15 |
| 2011/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1733 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 2 | 1546 +7 |
| 2011/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1805 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1539 -9 |
| 2011/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1686 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 3 | 1548 -7 |
| 2011/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1620 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1555 +9 |
| 2011/02/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1693 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1546 +6 |
| 2011/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1733 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1540 +20 |
| 2011/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1626 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1520 +16 |
| 2011/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1640 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1504 -4 |
| 2011/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1723 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1508 +3 |
| 2010/12/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1791 | 8 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 5 | 1505 -4 |
| 2010/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1550 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1509 -6 |
| 2010/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1864 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 2 | 1515 -1 |
| 2010/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1957 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 4 | 1516 -1 |
| 2010/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1846 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 3 | 1517 -7 |
| 2010/11/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1712 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1524 -8 |
| 2010/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1725 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1532 -5 |
| 2010/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1750 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1537 +3 |
| 2010/10/26 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1598 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1534 -11 |
| 2010/10/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1628 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 3 | 1545 -5 |
| 2010/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1626 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1550 -11 |
| 2010/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1708 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1561 +6 |
| 2010/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1652 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1555 -10 |
| 2010/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1803 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1565 -3 |
| 2010/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1807 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 5 | 1568 -13 |
| 2010/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1617 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1581 -6 |
| 2010/08/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1511 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1587 +8 |
| 2010/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1813 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1579 -10 |
| 2010/08/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1827 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 5 | 1589 -5 |
| 2010/08/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht2030 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 0 | 1594 +8 |
| 2010/08/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1695 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1586 +5 |

