Belgium · season 2013/14
Sporting Charleroi
Elo rating
1712
+64 this season
Europe
#270
of 1,800 clubs
Belgium
#10
of 49 clubs
Season high
1719
2014/04/26 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KV Mechelen: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1836
1994/01/22 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KSK Beveren: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1937
2020/09/24 · Europa League q.
home vs. Partizan: 2-1
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
home vs. Lierse SK: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 49 | 49 | 1661 | 1732 | +2 | +64 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 49 | 46 | 1661 | 1729 | +2 | +77 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1666 | 1861 | -13 | -13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 1434 | 470 | 360 | 604 | 1787 | 2175 | 1650 | 1699 | 0 | +37 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 41 | 1374 | 437 | 350 | 587 | 1682 | 2100 | 1652 | 1707 | 0 | +1 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 64 | 34 | 1567 | 1452 | +3 | +96 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 1640 | 1570 | -4 | -39 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1707 | 1582 | -5 | -47 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1706 | 1728 | +8 | +30 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1746 | 1759 | -2 | -4 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1725 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1712 -7 |
| 2014/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1644 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1719 +10 |
| 2014/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1588 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1709 +7 |
| 2014/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1604 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 2 | 1702 +16 |
| 2014/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1706 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1686 -2 |
| 2014/03/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1650 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 0 | 1688 +18 |
| 2014/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1674 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 0 | 1670 +24 |
| 2014/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1647 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1646 -3 |
| 2014/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1764 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1649 -5 |
| 2014/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1822 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 2 | 1654 +12 |
| 2014/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1892 | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1642 -6 |
| 2014/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1825 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 1648 -5 |
| 2014/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1684 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1653 -12 |
| 2014/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1648 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1665 -14 |
| 2014/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1633 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1679 +9 |
| 2013/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1863 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
3 - 0 | 1670 +30 |
| 2013/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1614 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1640 -21 |
| 2013/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1879 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1661 +3 |
| 2013/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1731 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1658 +5 |
| 2013/12/04 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1861 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1653 -13 |
| 2013/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren1576 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1666 0 |
| 2013/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1924 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1666 +15 |
| 2013/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1739 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1651 -11 |
| 2013/11/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1600 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1662 -9 |
| 2013/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1699 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1671 -2 |
| 2013/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1824 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1673 +6 |
| 2013/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1917 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 2 | 1667 +8 |
| 2013/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1787 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1659 +11 |
| 2013/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1635 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1648 -8 |
| 2013/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1614 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1656 +10 |
| 2013/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1638 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1646 +3 |
| 2013/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1868 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1643 +4 |
| 2013/08/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1965 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
2 - 5 | 1639 -3 |
| 2013/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1671 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1642 -12 |
| 2013/08/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1699 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1654 +14 |
| 2013/08/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1593 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1640 -4 |
| 2013/07/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1894 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1644 -4 |

