Belgium · season 2017/18
Sporting Charleroi
Elo rating
1785
+4 this season
Europe
#174
of 1,849 clubs
Belgium
#7
of 37 clubs
Season high
1878
2017/12/26 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. SV Zulte Waregem: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1878
2017/12/26 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. SV Zulte Waregem: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1937
2020/09/24 · Europa League q.
home vs. Partizan: 2-1
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
home vs. Lierse SK: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 57 | 57 | 1830 | 1784 | 0 | +4 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 40 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 55 | 52 | 1829 | 1784 | 0 | +8 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1864 | 1787 | -2 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 1609 | 540 | 410 | 659 | 2022 | 2389 | 1665 | 1706 | 0 | +110 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 45 | 1536 | 501 | 398 | 637 | 1896 | 2293 | 1666 | 1713 | 0 | +106 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 64 | 34 | 1567 | 1452 | +3 | +96 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 33 | 36 | 1708 | 1644 | -3 | -56 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1707 | 1582 | -5 | -47 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1802 | 1696 | -4 | -15 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1706 | 1728 | +8 | +30 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1746 | 1759 | -2 | -4 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1913 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1785 +1 |
| 2018/05/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1840 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 4 | 1784 -11 |
| 2018/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1911 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1795 -15 |
| 2018/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1853 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1810 +14 |
| 2018/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1877 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1796 -8 |
| 2018/04/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1883 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1804 +10 |
| 2018/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1919 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 6 | 1794 -10 |
| 2018/04/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1843 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1804 -2 |
| 2018/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1874 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1806 -11 |
| 2018/03/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1843 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1817 -7 |
| 2018/03/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1750 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1824 -14 |
| 2018/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1682 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1838 -6 |
| 2018/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1645 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1844 -3 |
| 2018/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1814 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1847 -4 |
| 2018/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1688 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1851 -6 |
| 2018/02/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1929 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 3 | 1857 +5 |
| 2018/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1731 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1852 -6 |
| 2018/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1619 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1858 -14 |
| 2018/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Excel Mouscron1625 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1872 +4 |
| 2018/01/16 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1957 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 5 | 1868 -10 |
| 2017/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1706 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 0 | 1878 +16 |
| 2017/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1840 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1862 -8 |
| 2017/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1841 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1870 -4 |
| 2017/12/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1942 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 1 | 1874 +22 |
| 2017/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1798 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1852 -4 |
| 2017/11/28 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron1616 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1856 +6 |
| 2017/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren1711 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1850 +14 |
| 2017/11/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1676 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1836 +6 |
| 2017/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1715 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1830 +15 |
| 2017/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1826 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1815 +8 |
| 2017/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1737 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1807 -17 |
| 2017/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1707 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1824 -1 |
| 2017/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1603 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 2 | 1825 -7 |
| 2017/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1748 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1832 +11 |
| 2017/09/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1894 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1821 -11 |
| 2017/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1670 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1832 -6 |
| 2017/09/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1739 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1838 0 |
| 2017/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1805 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 2 | 1838 +6 |
| 2017/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1909 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1832 +15 |
| 2017/08/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht2002 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1817 +19 |
| 2017/08/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron1599 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
5 - 2 | 1798 +13 |
| 2017/07/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1634 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1785 +4 |

