Portugal · season 1966/67
Atlético CP
Elo rating
1598
-39 this season
Europe
#421
of 743 clubs
Portugal
#13
of 16 clubs
Season high
1674
1966/11/20 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Os Belenenses: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1966/67)
1782
1955/09/18 · Primeira Liga
home vs. FC Barreirense: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1782
1955/09/18 · Primeira Liga
home vs. FC Barreirense: 3-2
Debut rating
1775
1955/09/18 · Primeira Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Barreirense: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 29 | 55 | 1637 | 1781 | -2 | -39 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 29 | 55 | 1637 | 1781 | -2 | -39 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 182 | 51 | 32 | 99 | 251 | 386 | 1680 | 1778 | -1 | -177 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 182 | 51 | 32 | 99 | 251 | 386 | 1680 | 1778 | -1 | -177 |
Games 1966/67
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD da CUF Barreiro1722 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 4 | 1598 -4 |
| 1967/04/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP1904 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1602 -5 |
| 1967/04/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVarzim SC1681 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 5 | 1607 -11 |
| 1967/04/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeLeixões SC1691 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1618 -1 |
| 1967/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1810 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1619 -5 |
| 1967/04/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSC Beira-Mar1634 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 0 | 1624 +14 |
| 1967/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayOs Belenenses1740 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 7 | 1610 -9 |
| 1967/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1756 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1619 -14 |
| 1967/03/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica2030 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 2 | 1633 -2 |
| 1967/02/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeAD Sanjoanense1575 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1635 -4 |
| 1967/02/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto1931 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 5 | 1639 -4 |
| 1967/02/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga1768 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1643 -10 |
| 1967/02/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayAcadémica de Coimbra1875 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 1653 -3 |
| 1967/01/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD da CUF Barreiro1798 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1656 +1 |
| 1967/01/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP1900 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 3 | 1655 -4 |
| 1966/12/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVarzim SC1712 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 1 | 1659 +16 |
| 1966/12/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayLeixões SC1745 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 3 | 1643 -7 |
| 1966/12/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1829 | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1650 -8 |
| 1966/11/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySC Beira-Mar1599 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 4 | 1658 -16 |
| 1966/11/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeOs Belenenses1746 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1674 +9 |
| 1966/10/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1829 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 0 | 1665 +25 |
| 1966/10/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica2070 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1640 -3 |
| 1966/10/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayAD Sanjoanense1544 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1643 0 |
| 1966/10/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto1972 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 0 | 1643 +24 |
| 1966/09/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga1659 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1619 -6 |
| 1966/09/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeAcadémica de Coimbra1796 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1625 -12 |
