San Marino · season 2015/16
SS Folgore/Falciano
Elo rating
863
-14 this season
Europe
#1767
of 1,813 clubs
San Marino
#1
of 15 clubs
Season high
895
2016/02/20 · Campionato
away vs. SS Pennarossa: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
895
2016/02/20 · Campionato
away vs. SS Pennarossa: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
903
2016/10/02 · Campionato
away vs. SS San Giovanni: 4-0
Debut rating
650
2003/09/14 · Campionato (inaugural member)
home vs. SS Pennarossa: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 72 | 46 | 861 | 701 | 0 | -14 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 30 | 862 | 661 | 0 | -6 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 859 | 615 | -2 | -11 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 877 | 1425 | -2 | -2 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 863 | 1656 | 0 | 0 |
San Marino Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 830 | 564 | +5 | +5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 358 | 129 | 79 | 150 | 476 | 539 | 611 | 667 | +1 | +213 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 282 | 95 | 66 | 121 | 364 | 442 | 603 | 662 | 0 | +82 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 70 | 33 | 13 | 24 | 107 | 85 | 624 | 631 | +2 | +130 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 772 | 1495 | 0 | -1 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 878 | 1425 | -2 | -3 |
San Marino Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 830 | 564 | +5 | +5 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/06/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayAEK Larnaca1656 | 1 / 8 / 91 % |
0 - 3 | 863 0 |
| 2016/05/21 | Campionato![]() |
neutralSP La Fiorita827 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 863 -11 |
| 2016/05/16 | Campionato![]() |
neutralSP Tre Penne789 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 874 -2 |
| 2016/05/07 | Campionato![]() |
neutralSP Tre Fiori728 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 876 +6 |
| 2016/05/04 | Campionato![]() |
neutralSS Pennarossa722 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 870 +11 |
| 2016/04/21 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSP Tre Penne780 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 859 -5 |
| 2016/04/10 | Campionato![]() |
homeFC Fiorentino708 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 864 +7 |
| 2016/04/03 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Tre Fiori746 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 857 +15 |
| 2016/03/30 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySP Tre Fiori757 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 2 | 842 +11 |
| 2016/03/19 | Campionato![]() |
homeFC Domagnano628 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 2 | 831 -17 |
| 2016/03/12 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Murata605 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 3 | 848 -4 |
| 2016/03/09 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySS San Giovanni385 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 4 | 852 -27 |
| 2016/03/05 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Virtus627 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 2 | 879 +2 |
| 2016/02/28 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Tre Penne736 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 877 -18 |
| 2016/02/20 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Pennarossa689 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 895 +7 |
| 2016/02/13 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Cosmos514 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 888 +3 |
| 2016/02/07 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Cailungo551 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
5 - 1 | 885 +8 |
| 2016/01/31 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySP Tre Fiori738 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 877 +9 |
| 2016/01/23 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSS San Giovanni424 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
4 - 0 | 868 +2 |
| 2015/12/12 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS San Giovanni426 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
4 - 1 | 866 +2 |
| 2015/12/06 | Campionato![]() |
awayAC Libertas713 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 0 | 864 +17 |
| 2015/11/28 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP La Fiorita824 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 847 +2 |
| 2015/11/22 | Campionato![]() |
homeSC Faetano643 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 845 +5 |
| 2015/11/07 | Campionato![]() |
homeAC Juvenes/Dogana766 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 840 +5 |
| 2015/10/28 | San Marino Supercup![]() |
neutralSS Murata564 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 835 +5 |
| 2015/10/25 | Campionato![]() |
awayFC Fiorentino628 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 830 -13 |
| 2015/10/20 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSP Tre Fiori734 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 3 | 843 -6 |
| 2015/10/17 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Tre Fiori718 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 849 -16 |
| 2015/10/04 | Campionato![]() |
awayFC Domagnano560 | 58 / 23 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 865 +7 |
| 2015/09/30 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySS San Giovanni489 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 858 +5 |
| 2015/09/25 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Murata608 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 853 +2 |
| 2015/09/20 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Virtus523 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 851 -6 |
| 2015/09/12 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Tre Penne596 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 1 | 857 -18 |
| 2015/07/07 | Champions League q.![]() |
homePyunik FC1425 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 2 | 875 -2 |

