San Marino · season 2016/17
SS Folgore/Falciano
Elo rating
843
-20 this season
Europe
#1804
of 1,844 clubs
San Marino
#3
of 15 clubs
Season high
903
2016/10/02 · Campionato
away vs. SS San Giovanni: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
903
2016/10/02 · Campionato
away vs. SS San Giovanni: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
903
2016/10/02 · Campionato
away vs. SS San Giovanni: 4-0
Debut rating
650
2003/09/14 · Campionato (inaugural member)
home vs. SS Pennarossa: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 73 | 31 | 878 | 703 | -1 | -20 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 25 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 19 | 878 | 652 | -1 | -22 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 884 | 659 | +1 | +4 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 854 | 1504 | -1 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 392 | 148 | 84 | 160 | 549 | 570 | 634 | 670 | 0 | +193 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 307 | 109 | 71 | 127 | 419 | 461 | 626 | 661 | 0 | +60 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 77 | 38 | 13 | 26 | 124 | 92 | 647 | 634 | +2 | +134 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 805 | 1498 | -1 | -3 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 878 | 1425 | -2 | -3 |
San Marino Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 830 | 564 | +5 | +5 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/06/29 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayValletta FC1351 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
0 - 2 | 843 -1 |
| 2017/05/16 | Campionato![]() |
neutralSP Tre Penne896 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 844 -9 |
| 2017/05/12 | Campionato![]() |
neutralSP La Fiorita835 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 853 -16 |
| 2017/05/03 | Campionato![]() |
neutralAC Juvenes/Dogana703 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 869 -5 |
| 2017/04/29 | Campionato![]() |
neutralSS Virtus693 | 55 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 874 +5 |
| 2017/04/20 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySC Faetano510 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 869 -17 |
| 2017/04/13 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Tre Penne869 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 886 +2 |
| 2017/04/08 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Pennarossa553 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 0 | 884 +3 |
| 2017/04/05 | Campionato![]() |
awayAC Libertas798 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 881 +1 |
| 2017/04/01 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS San Giovanni348 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
6 - 1 | 880 +1 |
| 2017/03/14 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awayAC Juvenes/Dogana689 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 879 +8 |
| 2017/03/11 | Campionato![]() |
awayFC Domagnano697 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 871 +12 |
| 2017/03/05 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Cailungo436 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
7 - 0 | 859 +2 |
| 2017/02/26 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Murata566 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
5 - 0 | 857 +4 |
| 2017/02/19 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP La Fiorita804 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 853 -9 |
| 2017/02/11 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Cosmos495 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 862 -7 |
| 2017/02/08 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awayFC Domagnano676 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 869 -13 |
| 2017/02/04 | Campionato![]() |
homeAC Juvenes/Dogana685 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 882 -17 |
| 2017/01/29 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeFC Fiorentino711 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 899 +3 |
| 2016/12/10 | Campionato![]() |
awayFC Fiorentino708 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 896 -3 |
| 2016/12/04 | Campionato![]() |
homeSC Faetano607 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 899 +3 |
| 2016/11/23 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeAC Juvenes/Dogana684 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 896 +4 |
| 2016/11/20 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Virtus629 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 892 +6 |
| 2016/11/15 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Tre Fiori686 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 886 +7 |
| 2016/11/05 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Tre Penne782 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 879 -15 |
| 2016/10/22 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Pennarossa714 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 894 +8 |
| 2016/10/16 | Campionato![]() |
homeAC Libertas700 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 2 | 886 -17 |
| 2016/10/02 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS San Giovanni388 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 0 | 903 +3 |
| 2016/09/28 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awayFC Fiorentino723 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 1 | 900 +14 |
| 2016/09/25 | Campionato![]() |
homeFC Domagnano610 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 0 | 886 +4 |
| 2016/09/17 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Cailungo484 | 69 / 19 / 13 % |
4 - 1 | 882 +5 |
| 2016/09/14 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeFC Domagnano618 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
6 - 1 | 877 +5 |
| 2016/09/09 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Murata604 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 872 +10 |
| 2016/07/07 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeAEK Larnaca1656 | 2 / 9 / 90 % |
1 - 3 | 862 -1 |

