San Marino · season 2008/09
SS Pennarossa
Elo rating
703
+47 this season
Europe
#1517
of 1,535 clubs
San Marino
#7
of 15 clubs
Season high
703
2009/04/15 · Campionato
away vs. FC Domagnano: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
864
2006/05/06 · Campionato
neutral vs. SP Tre Fiori: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
864
2006/05/06 · Campionato
neutral vs. SP Tre Fiori: 2-1
Debut rating
650
2003/09/14 · Campionato (inaugural member)
away vs. SS Folgore/Falciano: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 46 | 44 | 654 | 708 | +2 | +47 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 24 | 654 | 673 | +4 | +73 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 652 | 795 | -3 | -26 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 143 | 68 | 34 | 41 | 251 | 204 | 752 | 682 | 0 | +53 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 133 | 67 | 32 | 34 | 239 | 175 | 758 | 661 | +1 | +79 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 652 | 795 | -3 | -26 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 782 | 1660 | 0 | 0 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/04/15 | Campionato![]() |
awayFC Domagnano603 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 703 +10 |
| 2009/03/29 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Virtus762 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 693 +14 |
| 2009/03/25 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySP La Fiorita739 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 6 | 679 -11 |
| 2009/03/21 | Campionato![]() |
homeAC Juvenes/Dogana756 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 690 +14 |
| 2009/03/15 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Tre Penne774 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 676 +5 |
| 2009/03/10 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeAC Libertas691 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 671 -19 |
| 2009/03/07 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP La Fiorita740 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 690 +9 |
| 2009/02/27 | Campionato![]() |
awayAC Libertas693 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 2 | 681 +13 |
| 2009/02/22 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Cosmos549 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 3 | 668 -6 |
| 2009/02/14 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Tre Fiori877 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 674 +3 |
| 2009/02/09 | Campionato![]() |
awaySC Faetano727 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
5 - 1 | 671 +28 |
| 2009/02/01 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSP Tre Fiori869 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 643 +4 |
| 2009/01/25 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSS Murata869 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 639 -10 |
| 2008/12/16 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS San Giovanni269 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 649 +3 |
| 2008/12/06 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Folgore/Falciano584 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 646 +1 |
| 2008/11/29 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Cailungo666 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 645 +12 |
| 2008/11/26 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSP La Fiorita743 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 633 -10 |
| 2008/11/23 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Murata881 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 643 -3 |
| 2008/11/15 | Campionato![]() |
homeFC Fiorentino319 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 0 | 646 +3 |
| 2008/11/05 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awayAC Libertas712 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
3 - 2 | 643 +15 |
| 2008/11/02 | Campionato![]() |
homeFC Domagnano648 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 628 +8 |
| 2008/10/28 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Virtus757 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 620 -4 |
| 2008/10/26 | Campionato![]() |
awayAC Juvenes/Dogana716 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 3 | 624 -9 |
| 2008/10/20 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Tre Penne715 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 633 -11 |
| 2008/10/06 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySP Tre Fiori809 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 644 +7 |
| 2008/10/02 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySS Murata929 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
2 - 3 | 637 -2 |
| 2008/09/19 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP La Fiorita766 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 639 -4 |
| 2008/09/14 | Campionato![]() |
homeAC Libertas667 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 643 -13 |

