Germany · season 2017/18
SSV Ulm 1846
Elo rating
1306
+47 this season
Europe
#1246
of 1,849 clubs
Germany
#82
of 168 clubs
Season high
1337
2018/04/17 · Regionalliga (4th level)
home vs. TSV Steinbach Haiger: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1823
2000/03/11 · Bundesliga
away vs. Hamburger SV: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1823
2000/03/11 · Bundesliga
away vs. Hamburger SV: 2-1
Debut rating
1561
1958/08/17 · Deutsche Meisterschaft (promoted for BFC Alemannia 90 / Hamborn 07 / Jahn Regensburg / SC Göttingen 05 / SC Minerva 1893 / Stuttgarter Kickers / SV St. Ingbert / VfB Lübeck / VfR Kaiserslautern / Wuppertaler SV)
away vs. VfB Stuttgart: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 56 | 54 | 1268 | 1307 | +1 | +47 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 56 | 54 | 1268 | 1307 | +1 | +47 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 935 | 340 | 221 | 374 | 1426 | 1512 | 1539 | 1538 | 0 | -255 | |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 8 | 298 | 96 | 77 | 125 | 427 | 492 | 1620 | 1677 | +1 | +188 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 6 | 210 | 75 | 61 | 74 | 296 | 282 | 1322 | 1231 | -2 | -354 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 4 | 134 | 70 | 29 | 35 | 259 | 171 | 1545 | 1391 | -1 | -130 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 120 | 35 | 27 | 58 | 190 | 241 | 1597 | 1725 | +1 | +121 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 74 | 29 | 8 | 37 | 126 | 164 | 1572 | 1533 | -3 | -203 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 40 | 18 | 3 | 19 | 65 | 67 | 1613 | 1726 | +3 | +133 |
Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 36 | 62 | 1769 | 1919 | +1 | +34 |
2. Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 7 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 33 | 1573 | 1544 | -2 | -44 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWaldhof Mannheim1503 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1306 +20 |
| 2018/05/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayEintracht Stadtallendorf1164 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1286 -11 |
| 2018/04/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTuS Koblenz1213 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 4 | 1297 -27 |
| 2018/04/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1272 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1324 -13 |
| 2018/04/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Steinbach Haiger (as TSV Steinbach)1295 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1337 +10 |
| 2018/04/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWormatia Worms1264 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1327 +10 |
| 2018/04/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFSV Frankfurt1341 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 0 | 1317 +25 |
| 2018/03/31 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FSV Mainz 05 II1312 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1292 +12 |
| 2018/03/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayStuttgarter Kickers1274 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1280 +3 |
| 2018/03/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSC Freiburg II1366 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1277 0 |
| 2018/03/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Röchling Völklingen1266 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1277 +20 |
| 2018/03/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHessen Kassel1221 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1257 -13 |
| 2018/03/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV 07 Elversberg1438 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1270 +12 |
| 2018/02/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1899 Hoffenheim II1384 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1258 +6 |
| 2017/12/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Schott Mainz1064 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 2 | 1252 -17 |
| 2017/12/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayKickers Offenbach1390 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1269 -7 |
| 2017/11/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Stuttgart II1291 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1276 +8 |
| 2017/11/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Saarbrücken1490 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1268 -3 |
| 2017/11/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWaldhof Mannheim1456 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1271 -3 |
| 2017/11/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeEintracht Stadtallendorf1155 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1274 -6 |
| 2017/10/31 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTuS Koblenz1212 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1280 +1 |
| 2017/10/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1261 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1279 -3 |
| 2017/10/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWormatia Worms1270 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1282 +13 |
| 2017/10/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFSV Frankfurt1297 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1269 -2 |
| 2017/10/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FSV Mainz 05 II1423 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 2 | 1271 +6 |
| 2017/10/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeStuttgarter Kickers1287 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1265 +8 |
| 2017/09/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySC Freiburg II1276 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1257 +14 |
| 2017/09/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Röchling Völklingen1382 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1243 +17 |
| 2017/09/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV 07 Elversberg1443 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 1 | 1226 +7 |
| 2017/09/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHessen Kassel1302 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1219 -1 |
| 2017/08/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV Steinbach Haiger (as TSV Steinbach)1288 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 3 | 1220 -6 |
| 2017/08/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1899 Hoffenheim II1337 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1226 0 |
| 2017/08/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV Schott Mainz1037 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1226 -3 |
| 2017/08/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeKickers Offenbach1358 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1229 -9 |
| 2017/08/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Stuttgart II1355 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
4 - 5 | 1238 -5 |
| 2017/07/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Saarbrücken1380 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 4 | 1243 -16 |
