Ireland · season 1966/67
St Patricks Athletic
Elo rating
1319
-2 this season
Europe
#698
of 743 clubs
Ireland
#8
of 12 clubs
Season high
1365
1967/01/22 · Premier Division
home vs. Waterford FC: 5-4
All-time high (up to 1966/67)
1475
1956/11/11 · Premier Division
home vs. Waterford FC: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1569
1991/01/20 · Premier Division
home vs. Athlone Town: 3-0
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/12 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Transport FC: 6-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 51 | 1329 | 1353 | 0 | -2 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 51 | 1329 | 1353 | 0 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 262 | 116 | 45 | 101 | 507 | 512 | 1361 | 1352 | 0 | -31 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 260 | 116 | 45 | 99 | 506 | 504 | 1361 | 1351 | 0 | +4 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1425 | 1516 | -18 | -35 |
Games 1966/67
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1436 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 0 | 1319 +16 |
| 1967/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1475 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1303 +2 |
| 1967/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1299 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1301 -13 |
| 1967/03/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork Celtic1258 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 4 | 1314 -15 |
| 1967/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1152 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 3 | 1329 -26 |
| 1967/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1373 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1355 -10 |
| 1967/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1393 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
5 - 1 | 1365 +16 |
| 1967/02/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1465 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1349 +6 |
| 1967/02/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeHome Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1356 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1343 -13 |
| 1967/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork Hibernians1295 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 4 | 1356 -9 |
| 1967/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC1337 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 4 | 1365 +7 |
| 1967/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1410 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1358 +9 |
| 1967/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1579 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
3 - 1 | 1349 +27 |
| 1967/01/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1161 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1322 -2 |
| 1966/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1380 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
6 - 3 | 1324 +16 |
| 1966/12/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork Celtic1230 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1308 +11 |
| 1966/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1316 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1297 -2 |
| 1966/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1332 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1299 -12 |
| 1966/11/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1388 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1311 -17 |
| 1966/11/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayHome Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1412 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1328 +5 |
| 1966/11/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork Hibernians1312 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 3 | 1323 +7 |
| 1966/11/06 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC1402 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 3 | 1316 -5 |

