Ireland · season 2010/11
St Patricks Athletic
Elo rating
1422
+33 this season
Europe
#969
of 1,704 clubs
Ireland
#6
of 20 clubs
Season high
1431
2011/06/24 · Premier Division
home vs. Bray Wanderers: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1569
1991/01/20 · Premier Division
home vs. Athlone Town: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1569
1991/01/20 · Premier Division
home vs. Athlone Town: 3-0
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/12 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Transport FC: 6-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 20 | 12 | 13 | 73 | 51 | 1386 | 1321 | +1 | +33 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 39 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 66 | 43 | 1386 | 1305 | +1 | +44 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1376 | 1408 | +1 | +2 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1383 | 1460 | -2 | -4 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1431 | 1375 | -9 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | 1651 | 658 | 435 | 558 | 2326 | 2215 | 1356 | 1336 | 0 | +72 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 56 | 1601 | 645 | 425 | 531 | 2279 | 2124 | 1354 | 1328 | 0 | +106 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 1409 | 1608 | +3 | +45 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 1380 | 1286 | -3 | -32 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1381 | 1342 | -4 | -22 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1514 | 1826 | -5 | -20 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1465 | 1854 | -1 | -2 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1477 | 1674 | +6 | +25 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1551 | 2016 | +5 | +10 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1425 | 1516 | -18 | -35 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1318 | 1900 | -2 | -3 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/06/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayÍBV Vestmannaeyjar1375 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1422 -9 |
| 2011/06/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1271 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1431 +4 |
| 2011/06/21 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1097 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1427 +6 |
| 2011/06/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1095 | 60 / 22 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1421 +8 |
| 2011/06/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1320 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1413 +10 |
| 2011/06/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1417 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1403 -2 |
| 2011/06/06 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayCork City1427 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1405 -5 |
| 2011/05/30 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1201 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1410 +11 |
| 2011/05/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1466 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1399 +9 |
| 2011/05/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1440 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1390 +14 |
| 2011/05/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1500 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1376 +1 |
| 2011/05/06 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1242 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1375 +9 |
| 2011/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1181 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
5 - 2 | 1366 +6 |
| 2011/04/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1093 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1360 +4 |
| 2011/04/25 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1493 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1356 +1 |
| 2011/04/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1416 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1355 +4 |
| 2011/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1194 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1351 -6 |
| 2011/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1470 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1357 -7 |
| 2011/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1459 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1364 0 |
| 2011/03/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1282 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 2 | 1364 +5 |
| 2011/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1494 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1359 -6 |
| 2011/03/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1184 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 3 | 1365 -17 |
| 2011/03/04 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1221 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1382 +15 |
| 2010/10/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1463 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1367 -5 |
| 2010/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1203 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1372 +5 |
| 2010/10/19 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1469 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1367 -10 |
| 2010/10/17 | Ireland Cup![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1474 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 2 | 1377 +5 |
| 2010/10/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1485 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1372 -10 |
| 2010/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1123 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1382 +10 |
| 2010/10/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySporting Fingal1291 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1372 +1 |
| 2010/09/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1273 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1371 -15 |
| 2010/09/18 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeSporting Fingal1281 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1386 +7 |
| 2010/09/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1190 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1379 -13 |
| 2010/09/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1517 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1392 -15 |
| 2010/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1263 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1407 -1 |
| 2010/08/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySporting Fingal1303 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 2 | 1408 +10 |
| 2010/08/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1416 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1398 -2 |
| 2010/08/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1122 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 3 | 1400 -15 |
| 2010/08/06 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1176 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1415 +4 |
| 2010/07/30 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1499 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1411 +5 |
| 2010/07/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSporting Fingal1264 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1406 -6 |
| 2010/07/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1323 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1412 +19 |
| 2010/07/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1241 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1393 +4 |
| 2010/07/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1458 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1389 -6 |
| 2010/07/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1257 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 2 | 1395 +6 |

