Malta · season 2018/19
St. Andrews FC
Elo rating
1006
-41 this season
Europe
#1735
of 1,867 clubs
Malta
#12
of 16 clubs
Season high
1071
2018/11/03 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Balzan FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1171
1993/10/03 · Premier League Malta
home vs. Rabat Ajax: 5-3
All-time high (overall)
1171
1993/10/03 · Premier League Malta
home vs. Rabat Ajax: 5-3
Debut rating
1095
1991/09/28 · Premier League Malta (promoted for Naxxar Lions FC)
away vs. Floriana FC: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 45 | 1035 | 1170 | -2 | -41 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 45 | 1035 | 1170 | -2 | -41 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 172 | 43 | 31 | 98 | 196 | 331 | 1051 | 1195 | -1 | -89 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 172 | 43 | 31 | 98 | 196 | 331 | 1051 | 1195 | -1 | -89 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/04/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeGzira United1297 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1006 +15 |
| 2019/04/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1233 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 0 | 991 +18 |
| 2019/04/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1422 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 4 | 973 -5 |
| 2019/04/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayPietá Hotspurs908 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 978 -14 |
| 2019/03/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC1311 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 992 -4 |
| 2019/03/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySenglea Athletics997 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 5 | 996 -15 |
| 2019/03/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC900 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 2 | 1011 -24 |
| 2019/03/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1301 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 2 | 1035 -3 |
| 2019/02/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1398 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1038 -4 |
| 2019/02/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1232 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 1 | 1042 +7 |
| 2019/02/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHamrun Spartans1164 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1035 -17 |
| 2019/01/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1075 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1052 -7 |
| 2019/01/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC978 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1059 -5 |
| 2018/12/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayGzira United1290 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1064 -3 |
| 2018/12/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1228 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1067 +2 |
| 2018/11/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1420 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 1 | 1065 -1 |
| 2018/11/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homePietá Hotspurs990 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 3 | 1066 -5 |
| 2018/11/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC1368 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
2 - 0 | 1071 +28 |
| 2018/10/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSenglea Athletics951 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1043 -15 |
| 2018/10/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayQormi FC921 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1058 +14 |
| 2018/10/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1317 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 0 | 1044 +23 |
| 2018/09/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1356 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 2 | 1021 -2 |
| 2018/09/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1228 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1023 -11 |
| 2018/09/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHamrun Spartans1106 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1034 -6 |
| 2018/08/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1059 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 5 | 1040 -24 |
| 2018/08/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC982 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1064 +17 |
