Scotland · season 2018/19
St. Johnstone FC
Elo rating
1586
-8 this season
Europe
#521
of 1,867 clubs
Scotland
#8
of 43 clubs
Season high
1669
2019/01/23 · Premiership
home vs. Livingston FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1795
1999/03/06 · FA Cup Scotland
away vs. Motherwell FC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1795
1999/03/06 · FA Cup Scotland
away vs. Motherwell FC: 2-0
Debut rating
1379
1960/08/24 · Premiership (promoted for Arbroath FC / Stirling Albion FC)
away vs. Heart of Midlothian: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 49 | 57 | 1617 | 1598 | 0 | -8 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 48 | 1619 | 1632 | 0 | -15 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1593 | 1354 | +1 | +6 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1647 | 1694 | +1 | +1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 45 | 1759 | 639 | 448 | 672 | 2325 | 2477 | 1604 | 1621 | 0 | +207 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 35 | 1280 | 407 | 324 | 549 | 1568 | 1974 | 1612 | 1675 | 0 | +104 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 10 | 360 | 173 | 106 | 81 | 578 | 367 | 1563 | 1453 | 0 | +133 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 22 | 54 | 26 | 8 | 20 | 70 | 63 | 1634 | 1543 | -1 | -43 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 41 | 26 | 3 | 12 | 84 | 43 | 1629 | 1454 | +1 | +39 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 1701 | 1560 | -4 | -67 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 1747 | 1913 | +5 | +41 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/18 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1450 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1586 -17 |
| 2019/05/11 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1613 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1603 +12 |
| 2019/05/04 | Premiership![]() |
homeLivingston FC1556 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1591 -4 |
| 2019/04/27 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1481 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1595 0 |
| 2019/04/20 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee FC1420 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1595 +5 |
| 2019/04/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1708 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1590 -7 |
| 2019/04/03 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee FC1432 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1597 +6 |
| 2019/03/30 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1626 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1591 -12 |
| 2019/03/27 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1455 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1603 +4 |
| 2019/03/09 | Premiership![]() |
awayLivingston FC1552 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1599 -13 |
| 2019/02/27 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1701 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1612 -11 |
| 2019/02/23 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1748 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1623 -15 |
| 2019/02/16 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1843 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 0 | 1638 +7 |
| 2019/02/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayCeltic FC1949 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 5 | 1631 -3 |
| 2019/02/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1422 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1634 -13 |
| 2019/02/03 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1938 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1647 -8 |
| 2019/01/30 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1935 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 2 | 1655 -3 |
| 2019/01/26 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1657 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1658 -11 |
| 2019/01/23 | Premiership![]() |
homeLivingston FC1588 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1669 +5 |
| 2019/01/19 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1438 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1664 +4 |
| 2018/12/29 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee FC1453 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1660 +11 |
| 2018/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1473 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1649 +8 |
| 2018/12/23 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1810 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1641 -8 |
| 2018/12/15 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1598 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1649 -14 |
| 2018/12/08 | Premiership![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1767 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 0 | 1663 +24 |
| 2018/12/05 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1670 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1639 -2 |
| 2018/11/24 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1700 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1641 -1 |
| 2018/11/10 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1457 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
4 - 0 | 1642 +6 |
| 2018/11/03 | Premiership![]() |
awayHibernian FC1739 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 0 | 1636 +16 |
| 2018/10/31 | Premiership![]() |
awayLivingston FC1589 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1620 +12 |
| 2018/10/27 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1488 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1608 +7 |
| 2018/10/20 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1587 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1601 +13 |
| 2018/10/07 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1918 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 6 | 1588 -9 |
| 2018/09/29 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1715 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1597 -5 |
| 2018/09/26 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeCeltic FC1919 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1602 -3 |
| 2018/09/23 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1816 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 5 | 1605 -6 |
| 2018/09/15 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1753 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1611 +1 |
| 2018/09/01 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1469 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1610 +9 |
| 2018/08/25 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee FC1472 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1601 +4 |
| 2018/08/18 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1410 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 2 | 1597 +9 |
| 2018/08/12 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1743 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1588 +2 |
| 2018/08/04 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1660 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1586 -8 |
| 2018/07/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1102 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 1 | 1594 +2 |
| 2018/07/24 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1465 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1592 +3 |
| 2018/07/21 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayMontrose FC1139 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1589 +2 |
| 2018/07/14 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1090 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
0 - 0 | 1587 -7 |

