Scotland · season 2010/11
St. Mirren FC
Elo rating
1550
-48 this season
Europe
#602
of 1,704 clubs
Scotland
#11
of 42 clubs
Season high
1605
2010/08/29 · Premiership
home vs. Hibernian FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1835
1981/09/05 · Premiership
away vs. Airdrieonians FC (1878): 4-3
All-time high (overall)
1835
1981/09/05 · Premiership
away vs. Airdrieonians FC (1878): 4-3
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
away vs. Raith Rovers: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 46 | 65 | 1564 | 1646 | -1 | -48 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 33 | 57 | 1565 | 1685 | -1 | -47 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1546 | 1383 | 0 | -1 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1597 | 1479 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 47 | 1758 | 551 | 432 | 775 | 2178 | 2779 | 1563 | 1627 | 0 | 0 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 36 | 1302 | 376 | 308 | 618 | 1597 | 2215 | 1587 | 1675 | 0 | -124 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 396 | 153 | 110 | 133 | 502 | 498 | 1481 | 1477 | 0 | +104 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 42 | 38 | 1534 | 1555 | 0 | +15 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 1594 | 1447 | +1 | +14 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 1744 | 1825 | -1 | -8 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1662 | 1696 | 0 | -1 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/14 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1617 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1550 -1 |
| 2011/05/10 | Premiership![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1569 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1551 +14 |
| 2011/05/07 | Premiership![]() |
awayInverness CT1665 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1537 -4 |
| 2011/05/02 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1523 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1541 -14 |
| 2011/04/24 | Premiership![]() |
awayHibernian FC1601 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1555 +4 |
| 2011/04/16 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1922 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
1 - 2 | 1551 -1 |
| 2011/04/09 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1944 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 1 | 1552 -1 |
| 2011/04/06 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1611 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 2 | 1553 +9 |
| 2011/04/02 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1522 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1544 +10 |
| 2011/03/19 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1734 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 3 | 1534 -3 |
| 2011/03/16 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1611 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1537 -5 |
| 2011/03/12 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1610 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1542 -1 |
| 2011/03/06 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1916 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1543 -4 |
| 2011/02/26 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1647 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1547 -7 |
| 2011/02/23 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1685 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 0 | 1554 +16 |
| 2011/02/20 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1562 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1538 -13 |
| 2011/02/12 | Premiership![]() |
homeInverness CT1646 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 3 | 1551 0 |
| 2011/02/05 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1314 | 50 / 26 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1551 +6 |
| 2011/02/02 | Premiership![]() |
awayHibernian FC1540 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1545 -11 |
| 2011/01/26 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee United1721 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1556 +2 |
| 2011/01/22 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Johnstone FC1644 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1554 +5 |
| 2011/01/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1204 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
6 - 1 | 1549 +8 |
| 2011/01/15 | Premiership![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1576 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1541 -10 |
| 2011/01/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1177 | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
0 - 0 | 1551 -9 |
| 2011/01/03 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1669 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1560 -15 |
| 2010/12/29 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1733 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1575 -13 |
| 2010/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
awayInverness CT1712 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
2 - 1 | 1588 +16 |
| 2010/12/11 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1606 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1572 -12 |
| 2010/11/27 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1581 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1584 +3 |
| 2010/11/20 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1719 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1581 +1 |
| 2010/11/14 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1901 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1580 -4 |
| 2010/11/10 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee United1741 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 1 | 1584 +17 |
| 2010/11/07 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1968 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 3 | 1567 -5 |
| 2010/10/30 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1598 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1572 +8 |
| 2010/10/23 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1676 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1564 -8 |
| 2010/10/16 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1621 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1572 -1 |
| 2010/10/02 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1709 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 3 | 1573 -6 |
| 2010/09/25 | Premiership![]() |
homeInverness CT1638 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1579 -11 |
| 2010/09/18 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Johnstone FC1623 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1590 -7 |
| 2010/09/11 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1572 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1597 -8 |
| 2010/08/29 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1640 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1605 +8 |
| 2010/08/25 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayRoss County FC1479 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 3 | 1597 0 |
| 2010/08/22 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1904 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 4 | 1597 -3 |
| 2010/08/14 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee United1766 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1600 +2 |

