Luxembourg · season 1965/66
Stade Dudelange
Elo rating
1184
-128 this season
Europe
#711
of 727 clubs
Luxembourg
#5
of 14 clubs
Season high
1283
1965/08/21 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Avenir Beggen: 0-4
All-time high (up to 1965/66)
1412
1957/04/28 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Progrès Niedercorn: 7-1
All-time high (overall)
1412
1957/04/28 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Progrès Niedercorn: 7-1
Debut rating
1175
1955/08/21 · Nationaldivision (inaugural member)
away vs. Union Luxembourg: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 34 | 67 | 1249 | 1251 | -5 | -128 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 34 | 49 | 1251 | 1172 | -6 | -127 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 1236 | 2115 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 246 | 122 | 50 | 74 | 512 | 403 | 1259 | 1182 | 0 | +9 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 242 | 122 | 50 | 70 | 511 | 371 | 1258 | 1168 | 0 | +17 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 1312 | 2017 | -2 | -8 |
Games 1965/66
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Dudelange1197 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1184 -11 |
| 1966/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Mertert/Wasserbillig1094 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 3 | 1195 -24 |
| 1966/04/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1079 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1219 -17 |
| 1966/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1372 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 5 | 1236 -8 |
| 1966/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1059 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1244 -7 |
| 1966/03/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1370 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 5 | 1251 -8 |
| 1966/02/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1283 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1259 +8 |
| 1966/02/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1221 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1251 -13 |
| 1966/01/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAlliance Dudelange1110 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 2 | 1264 +4 |
| 1966/01/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Dudelange1127 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 3 | 1260 -6 |
| 1965/12/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1133 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1266 +9 |
| 1965/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1072 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
5 - 1 | 1257 +6 |
| 1965/10/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Mertert/Wasserbillig1066 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1251 +8 |
| 1965/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie1308 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1243 -11 |
| 1965/10/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1140 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1254 +5 |
| 1965/10/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1062 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1249 +8 |
| 1965/10/05 | Champions League![]() |
awaySL Benfica2116 | 0 / 8 / 92 % |
0 - 10 | 1241 0 |
| 1965/10/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1383 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1241 +12 |
| 1965/09/30 | Champions League![]() |
homeSL Benfica2114 | 1 / 8 / 91 % |
0 - 8 | 1229 -1 |
| 1965/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1259 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 3 | 1230 -7 |
| 1965/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1263 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1237 -19 |
| 1965/09/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAlliance Dudelange1136 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
5 - 5 | 1256 -1 |
| 1965/08/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1052 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 3 | 1257 -26 |
| 1965/08/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1005 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 4 | 1283 -29 |

