Scotland · season 2005/06
Stenhousemuir FC
Elo rating
1091
+90 this season
Europe
#1155
of 1,263 clubs
Scotland
#35
of 42 clubs
Season high
1116
2006/02/11 · League Two Scotland
home vs. Berwick Rangers: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1256
1999/09/25 · League One Scotland
away vs. Alloa Athletic: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1385
2026/09/25 · Championship Scotland
away vs. Ayr United: 1-0
Debut rating
1100
1997/08/05 · League One Scotland (inaugural member)
home vs. Queen Of The South: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 24 | 4 | 10 | 82 | 44 | 1077 | 983 | +2 | +90 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 78 | 38 | 1076 | 979 | +3 | +99 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1095 | 1050 | -5 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 338 | 115 | 75 | 148 | 461 | 520 | 1136 | 1176 | 0 | -9 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 6 | 216 | 59 | 51 | 106 | 243 | 348 | 1159 | 1244 | 0 | -83 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 3 | 108 | 52 | 23 | 33 | 198 | 138 | 1089 | 1025 | +1 | +97 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 34 | 1152 | 1297 | -2 | -23 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/04/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers848 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 2 | 1091 +4 |
| 2006/04/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City1002 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1087 +16 |
| 2006/04/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC997 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1071 -15 |
| 2006/04/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1171 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1086 -9 |
| 2006/04/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1146 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1095 -12 |
| 2006/03/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC896 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
5 - 1 | 1107 +6 |
| 2006/03/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC728 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
7 - 0 | 1101 +8 |
| 2006/03/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC931 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1093 -12 |
| 2006/03/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1106 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1105 -3 |
| 2006/02/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers866 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1108 +2 |
| 2006/02/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers872 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1106 +6 |
| 2006/02/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City947 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1100 -16 |
| 2006/02/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1142 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1116 +8 |
| 2006/02/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1080 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1108 +2 |
| 2006/01/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC933 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1106 +12 |
| 2006/01/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC961 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
4 - 2 | 1094 +6 |
| 2006/01/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1088 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 3 | 1088 -7 |
| 2006/01/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC714 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
5 - 0 | 1095 +2 |
| 2005/12/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1005 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1093 -15 |
| 2005/12/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1110 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1108 +11 |
| 2005/12/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1375 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 4 | 1097 -10 |
| 2005/12/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1191 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 0 | 1107 +23 |
| 2005/11/28 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC724 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 2 | 1084 +1 |
| 2005/11/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC943 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
6 - 2 | 1083 +8 |
| 2005/11/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1008 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 2 | 1075 +11 |
| 2005/11/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC721 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1064 -6 |
| 2005/10/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1076 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1070 +11 |
| 2005/10/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City864 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1059 +8 |
| 2005/10/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1003 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1051 +6 |
| 2005/10/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1196 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1045 -9 |
| 2005/10/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1058 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 4 | 1054 -13 |
| 2005/09/24 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC964 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1067 +18 |
| 2005/09/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1016 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1049 +6 |
| 2005/09/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1130 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1043 +5 |
| 2005/08/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC733 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
6 - 1 | 1038 +4 |
| 2005/08/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers928 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1034 +15 |
| 2005/08/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City889 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1019 +6 |
| 2005/08/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC989 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1013 +12 |
