Scotland · season 2009/10
Stenhousemuir FC
Elo rating
1055
+100 this season
Europe
#1532
of 1,654 clubs
Scotland
#33
of 42 clubs
Season high
1089
2010/03/13 · League One Scotland
home vs. Dumbarton FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1256
1999/09/25 · League One Scotland
away vs. Alloa Athletic: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1385
2026/09/25 · Championship Scotland
away vs. Ayr United: 1-0
Debut rating
1100
1997/08/05 · League One Scotland (inaugural member)
home vs. Queen Of The South: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 39 | 49 | 1027 | 1205 | +3 | +100 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 38 | 42 | 1029 | 1186 | +3 | +103 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1024 | 1509 | -2 | -2 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 955 | 1583 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 489 | 167 | 110 | 212 | 663 | 750 | 1093 | 1133 | 0 | -45 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 7 | 252 | 68 | 64 | 120 | 281 | 390 | 1140 | 1236 | 0 | +20 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 6 | 216 | 94 | 45 | 77 | 356 | 306 | 1037 | 995 | 0 | -31 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 37 | 1136 | 1306 | -2 | -32 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 1020 | 1359 | 0 | -2 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1198 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1055 +1 |
| 2010/04/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1124 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1054 +5 |
| 2010/04/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1261 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1049 -11 |
| 2010/04/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1085 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 3 | 1060 -22 |
| 2010/04/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1208 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 0 | 1082 +16 |
| 2010/04/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1179 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1066 -5 |
| 2010/03/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1267 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1071 -8 |
| 2010/03/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1111 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1079 -7 |
| 2010/03/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1260 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1086 -3 |
| 2010/03/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1093 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1089 +8 |
| 2010/03/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1205 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1081 +17 |
| 2010/03/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1089 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1064 +4 |
| 2010/03/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1265 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 1 | 1060 +7 |
| 2010/02/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1128 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1053 -1 |
| 2010/02/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1154 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1054 0 |
| 2010/02/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1184 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 0 | 1054 +24 |
| 2010/01/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1279 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 2 | 1030 +8 |
| 2010/01/26 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1509 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 2 | 1022 -2 |
| 2010/01/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1222 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1024 -11 |
| 2010/01/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1094 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1035 -1 |
| 2009/12/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1182 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1036 -4 |
| 2009/12/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1226 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1040 +13 |
| 2009/11/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1268 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1027 +4 |
| 2009/11/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1221 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
4 - 1 | 1023 +30 |
| 2009/11/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1076 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 993 -19 |
| 2009/10/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1109 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
3 - 0 | 1012 +27 |
| 2009/10/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1139 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 985 -4 |
| 2009/10/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1286 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 989 -5 |
| 2009/10/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1272 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 2 | 994 -2 |
| 2009/10/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1083 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 996 -16 |
| 2009/09/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1280 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1012 -2 |
| 2009/09/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1252 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1014 +14 |
| 2009/09/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1036 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1000 +4 |
| 2009/08/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1176 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 0 | 996 +23 |
| 2009/08/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1263 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
2 - 2 | 973 +8 |
| 2009/08/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1157 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 965 +3 |
| 2009/08/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1256 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 0 | 962 +8 |
| 2009/08/01 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1583 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 5 | 954 -1 |
