Scotland · season 1999/00
Stirling Albion FC
Elo rating
1209
-85 this season
Europe
#1005
of 1,148 clubs
Scotland
#30
of 41 clubs
Season high
1291
1999/08/21 · League One Scotland
home vs. Hamilton Academical: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1553
1955/09/10 · Premiership
away vs. Rangers FC: 0-0
All-time high (overall)
1553
1955/09/10 · Premiership
away vs. Rangers FC: 0-0
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
away vs. Rangers FC: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 62 | 74 | 1265 | 1267 | -2 | -85 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 60 | 72 | 1264 | 1269 | -2 | -82 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1283 | 1223 | -2 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 391 | 93 | 85 | 213 | 481 | 815 | 1399 | 1524 | -1 | -341 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 238 | 46 | 48 | 144 | 266 | 552 | 1418 | 1602 | -1 | -206 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 72 | 20 | 20 | 32 | 94 | 117 | 1422 | 1541 | +1 | +103 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 2 | 72 | 23 | 15 | 34 | 110 | 135 | 1317 | 1268 | -4 | -260 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 1369 | 1389 | +2 | +22 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/05/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1266 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1209 -6 |
| 2000/04/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1199 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1215 +7 |
| 2000/04/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1224 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1208 -11 |
| 2000/04/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1326 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1219 +5 |
| 2000/04/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1213 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1214 -3 |
| 2000/04/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRoss County FC1324 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 5 | 1217 -9 |
| 2000/03/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1382 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 6 | 1226 -15 |
| 2000/03/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1318 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1241 -5 |
| 2000/03/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1262 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1246 -2 |
| 2000/03/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1263 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 4 | 1248 -23 |
| 2000/02/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1263 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1271 -8 |
| 2000/02/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1216 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1279 +11 |
| 2000/02/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1274 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1268 +11 |
| 2000/02/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1393 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 4 | 1257 -7 |
| 2000/02/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1285 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1264 -19 |
| 2000/01/29 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayClydebank FC1276 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1283 -8 |
| 2000/01/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1228 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 2 | 1291 +11 |
| 2000/01/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1170 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1280 +5 |
| 2000/01/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1297 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1275 -2 |
| 1999/12/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1269 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1277 +20 |
| 1999/12/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1257 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 5 | 1257 -23 |
| 1999/12/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1190 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1280 +9 |
| 1999/11/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1259 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1271 -8 |
| 1999/11/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1320 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1279 -12 |
| 1999/11/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRoss County FC1283 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 1 | 1291 +20 |
| 1999/11/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1270 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
4 - 4 | 1271 +3 |
| 1999/10/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1308 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
3 - 4 | 1268 -12 |
| 1999/10/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1239 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1280 -9 |
| 1999/10/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1238 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
5 - 1 | 1289 +12 |
| 1999/10/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1229 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1277 +9 |
| 1999/09/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1266 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 3 | 1268 +3 |
| 1999/09/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1277 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1265 -13 |
| 1999/09/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1280 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1278 -7 |
| 1999/09/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1292 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1285 +8 |
| 1999/08/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1269 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1277 -14 |
| 1999/08/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1298 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1291 +12 |
| 1999/08/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1206 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1279 -10 |
| 1999/08/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1210 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1289 -5 |
