Scotland · season 2018/19
Stirling Albion FC
Elo rating
982
-7 this season
Europe
#1757
of 1,867 clubs
Scotland
#38
of 43 clubs
Season high
1013
2019/02/12 · League Two Scotland
home vs. Albion Rovers: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1553
1955/09/10 · Premiership
away vs. Rangers FC: 0-0
All-time high (overall)
1553
1955/09/10 · Premiership
away vs. Rangers FC: 0-0
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
away vs. Rangers FC: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 14 | 8 | 19 | 49 | 56 | 974 | 1017 | 0 | -7 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 44 | 45 | 973 | 984 | 0 | -5 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 988 | 1309 | +2 | +8 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 943 | 1035 | -10 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 1131 | 346 | 269 | 516 | 1535 | 1983 | 1219 | 1279 | -1 | -568 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 10 | 360 | 123 | 90 | 147 | 529 | 593 | 1225 | 1225 | -1 | -333 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 9 | 324 | 129 | 83 | 112 | 494 | 449 | 1025 | 1003 | 0 | -34 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 238 | 46 | 48 | 144 | 266 | 552 | 1418 | 1602 | -1 | -206 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 144 | 28 | 40 | 76 | 167 | 270 | 1347 | 1495 | 0 | -13 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 36 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 46 | 65 | 1201 | 1306 | 0 | -13 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 22 | 44 | 1082 | 1306 | +1 | +12 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1055 | 1095 | +3 | +19 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1021 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 982 -2 |
| 2019/04/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1177 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 1 | 984 +7 |
| 2019/04/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC921 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 977 -15 |
| 2019/04/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1083 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 2 | 992 +5 |
| 2019/04/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City917 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 987 +6 |
| 2019/03/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC984 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 981 +3 |
| 2019/03/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers825 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 978 +4 |
| 2019/03/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1107 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 3 | 974 -6 |
| 2019/03/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers812 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 1 | 980 -17 |
| 2019/03/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC924 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 997 +11 |
| 2019/02/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1103 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 986 -10 |
| 2019/02/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1178 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 996 -8 |
| 2019/02/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City935 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 3 | 1004 -9 |
| 2019/02/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers830 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1013 +3 |
| 2019/02/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers837 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1010 +8 |
| 2019/01/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers874 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
5 - 0 | 1002 +20 |
| 2019/01/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC966 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 982 -3 |
| 2019/01/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1010 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 985 +8 |
| 2019/01/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1063 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 977 +15 |
| 2018/12/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC916 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 962 +6 |
| 2018/12/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1195 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 4 | 956 -4 |
| 2018/12/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1036 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 960 +5 |
| 2018/12/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City940 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
5 - 2 | 955 +13 |
| 2018/11/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1027 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 942 +5 |
| 2018/11/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1036 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 937 +5 |
| 2018/11/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers854 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 932 +10 |
| 2018/10/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1001 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 922 -11 |
| 2018/10/20 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1035 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 933 -10 |
| 2018/10/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC858 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 943 -10 |
| 2018/09/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers938 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 953 -14 |
| 2018/09/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1033 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 967 -11 |
| 2018/09/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1068 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 978 +10 |
| 2018/09/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City984 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 0 | 968 +24 |
| 2018/08/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1169 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 944 -10 |
| 2018/08/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)903 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 954 -13 |
| 2018/08/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1031 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 3 | 967 -20 |
| 2018/08/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers883 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 987 -10 |
| 2018/07/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1501 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
1 - 3 | 997 -1 |
| 2018/07/21 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1177 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 0 | 998 +19 |
| 2018/07/17 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1053 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 979 -8 |
| 2018/07/14 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeDundee FC1505 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 4 | 987 -2 |
