Norway · season 2017/18
Strømmen IF
Elo rating
1318
-48 this season
Europe
#1219
of 1,849 clubs
Norway
#40
of 59 clubs
Season high
1385
2018/04/22 · 1. Divisjon
home vs. Levanger FK: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1681
1958/10/12 · Eliteserien
home vs. Lillestrøm SK: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
1681
1958/10/12 · Eliteserien
home vs. Lillestrøm SK: 5-1
Debut rating
1504
1956/07/29 · Eliteserien (promoted for IL Varegg / Kvik Trondheim / Ranheim IL / SK Brann)
home vs. Lillestrøm SK: 4-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 47 | 54 | 1354 | 1371 | -2 | -48 | |
1. Divisjon![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 43 | 52 | 1354 | 1374 | -2 | -57 |
Norway Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1359 | 1328 | +5 | +9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 382 | 128 | 90 | 164 | 561 | 622 | 1422 | 1445 | 0 | -186 | |
1. Divisjon![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 9 | 252 | 87 | 62 | 103 | 362 | 405 | 1364 | 1388 | 0 | -88 |
Eliteserien![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 9 | 114 | 35 | 27 | 52 | 173 | 187 | 1554 | 1578 | -1 | -89 |
Norway Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 30 | 1379 | 1411 | -1 | -9 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/06/24 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayKongsvinger IL1404 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1318 +15 |
| 2018/06/17 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeTromsdalen UIL1350 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1303 -18 |
| 2018/06/10 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayFlorø SK1228 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1321 -10 |
| 2018/06/03 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeNotodden FK1323 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1331 +7 |
| 2018/05/27 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awaySogndal IL1533 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 5 | 1324 -6 |
| 2018/05/21 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeMjøndalen IF1491 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1330 -8 |
| 2018/05/16 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayAalesunds FK1619 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
2 - 2 | 1338 +8 |
| 2018/05/13 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeFK Jerv1342 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1330 -13 |
| 2018/05/05 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayHamarkameratene1192 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 3 | 1343 -12 |
| 2018/05/02 | Norway Cup![]() |
homeBærum SK1276 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1355 -15 |
| 2018/04/29 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeNest-Sotra1297 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1370 -15 |
| 2018/04/22 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeLevanger FK1373 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1385 +13 |
| 2018/04/18 | Norway Cup![]() |
awayFrigg Oslo FK1379 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 0 | 1372 +24 |
| 2018/04/15 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayUllensaker/Kisa IL1372 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1348 -7 |
| 2018/04/08 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeÅsane Fotball1310 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1355 +11 |
| 2018/04/02 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awaySandnes Ulf1407 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1344 -6 |
| 2017/11/05 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeFK Bodø/Glimt1601 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 6 | 1350 -12 |
| 2017/10/29 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayFlorø SK1313 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
5 - 1 | 1362 +23 |
| 2017/10/22 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeUllensaker/Kisa IL1379 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
3 - 4 | 1339 -12 |
| 2017/10/15 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayTromsdalen UIL1328 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1351 +2 |
| 2017/10/01 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeIK Start1482 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1349 -9 |
| 2017/09/24 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awaySandnes Ulf1444 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1358 -8 |
| 2017/09/17 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeÅsane Fotball1283 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1366 -5 |
| 2017/09/10 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayKongsvinger IL1396 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1371 +4 |
| 2017/09/03 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeElverum Fotball1179 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1367 -7 |
| 2017/08/20 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayMjøndalen IF1436 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1374 -10 |
| 2017/08/16 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeRanheim IL1405 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1384 +8 |
| 2017/08/13 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayFK Arendal1190 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 0 | 1376 +14 |
| 2017/08/06 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeLevanger FK1374 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1362 -13 |
| 2017/07/30 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayFredrikstad FK1288 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1375 0 |
| 2017/07/23 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeFK Jerv1430 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1375 +9 |
| 2017/07/02 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeMjøndalen IF1460 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1366 0 |
