Austria · season 2006/07
Sturm Graz
Elo rating
1739
+73 this season
Europe
#215
of 1,348 clubs
Austria
#7
of 32 clubs
Season high
1739
2007/05/20 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. FC Pasching: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
2008
1998/04/26 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Austria Lustenau: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
2008
1998/04/26 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Austria Lustenau: 3-0
Debut rating
1465
1955/08/28 · Bundesliga Austria (promoted for Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz)
away vs. First Vienna FC: 1-7
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 40 | 40 | 1683 | 1727 | +2 | +73 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 40 | 40 | 1683 | 1727 | +2 | +73 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 49 | 1630 | 630 | 391 | 609 | 2284 | 2301 | 1698 | 1699 | 0 | +274 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 46 | 1461 | 557 | 364 | 540 | 2032 | 2041 | 1689 | 1690 | 0 | +241 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 35 | 80 | 44 | 7 | 29 | 143 | 122 | 1726 | 1677 | +1 | +57 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 33 | 42 | 1730 | 1874 | +1 | +32 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 53 | 1909 | 2037 | -2 | -56 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 1799 | 1773 | 0 | +2 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 1917 | 1837 | +4 | +43 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 1752 | 1524 | -5 | -31 |
Austria Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1899 | 1840 | -4 | -19 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1826 | 1849 | -5 | -9 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1693 | 2037 | +7 | +14 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Pasching (as FC Superfund)1761 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1739 +3 |
| 2007/05/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeGrazer AK1618 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1736 +5 |
| 2007/05/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayAustria Wien1776 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1731 +14 |
| 2007/05/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSCR Altach1600 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1717 +5 |
| 2007/05/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySV Ried1708 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1712 -7 |
| 2007/04/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1785 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1719 +14 |
| 2007/04/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRapid Wien1744 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1705 +9 |
| 2007/04/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck (as FC Wacker Tirol)1632 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1696 +17 |
| 2007/04/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRB Salzburg1883 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1679 -11 |
| 2007/04/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRB Salzburg1878 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 3 | 1690 -5 |
| 2007/03/31 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Pasching (as FC Superfund)1743 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1695 +9 |
| 2007/03/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayGrazer AK1687 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1686 +20 |
| 2007/03/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeAustria Wien1736 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1666 -11 |
| 2007/03/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySCR Altach1615 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1677 +17 |
| 2007/02/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSV Ried1721 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1660 -1 |
| 2006/12/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1724 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1661 -6 |
| 2006/12/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRapid Wien1682 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1667 -13 |
| 2006/11/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck (as FC Wacker Tirol)1706 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1680 +12 |
| 2006/11/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Pasching (as FC Superfund)1763 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1668 -5 |
| 2006/11/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeGrazer AK1670 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1673 -20 |
| 2006/11/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayAustria Wien1784 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1693 +5 |
| 2006/11/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSCR Altach1613 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1688 +8 |
| 2006/10/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySV Ried1716 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1680 -6 |
| 2006/10/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1708 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1686 -2 |
| 2006/10/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRapid Wien1726 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1688 +13 |
| 2006/10/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck (as FC Wacker Tirol)1697 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1675 -10 |
| 2006/09/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRB Salzburg1862 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1685 +13 |
| 2006/09/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRB Salzburg1857 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1672 -5 |
| 2006/09/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Pasching (as FC Superfund)1795 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1677 +1 |
| 2006/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayGrazer AK1737 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1676 +4 |
| 2006/08/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeAustria Wien1857 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1672 +13 |
| 2006/08/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySCR Altach1519 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 4 | 1659 -20 |
| 2006/08/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSV Ried1719 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1679 +9 |
| 2006/07/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1735 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
4 - 1 | 1670 +26 |
| 2006/07/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRapid Wien1739 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 4 | 1644 -9 |
| 2006/07/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck (as FC Wacker Tirol)1664 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1653 -13 |

