Austria · season 2019/20
Sturm Graz
Elo rating
1665
-39 this season
Europe
#345
of 1,857 clubs
Austria
#6
of 37 clubs
Season high
1736
2019/11/30 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. WSG Tirol: 5-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
2008
1998/04/26 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Austria Lustenau: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
2008
1998/04/26 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Austria Lustenau: 3-0
Debut rating
1465
1955/08/28 · Bundesliga Austria (promoted for Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz)
away vs. First Vienna FC: 1-7
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 51 | 58 | 1709 | 1709 | -1 | -39 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 43 | 51 | 1709 | 1725 | -1 | -44 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1719 | 1562 | +3 | +9 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1703 | 1697 | -2 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 2167 | 857 | 522 | 788 | 3077 | 2952 | 1708 | 1697 | 0 | +200 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 59 | 1920 | 751 | 480 | 689 | 2726 | 2606 | 1700 | 1690 | 0 | +266 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 47 | 110 | 64 | 9 | 37 | 194 | 146 | 1728 | 1653 | +1 | +117 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 10 | 40 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 41 | 62 | 1738 | 1874 | -1 | -29 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 9 | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 31 | 1754 | 1683 | -3 | -76 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 53 | 1909 | 2037 | -2 | -56 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 1866 | 1819 | 0 | +7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 1799 | 1773 | 0 | +2 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 1761 | 1554 | -3 | -26 |
Austria Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1899 | 1840 | -4 | -19 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1693 | 2037 | +7 | +14 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRapid Wien1820 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 3 | 1665 -9 |
| 2020/06/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayWolfsberger AC1744 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1674 -9 |
| 2020/06/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeLASK1918 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1683 -10 |
| 2020/06/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayLASK1913 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 4 | 1693 -5 |
| 2020/06/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1625 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1698 +11 |
| 2020/06/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRB Salzburg2040 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 5 | 1687 -7 |
| 2020/06/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRapid Wien1818 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 4 | 1694 -8 |
| 2020/06/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeWolfsberger AC1745 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1702 -12 |
| 2020/03/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRB Salzburg2026 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1714 -3 |
| 2020/03/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeAustria Wien1659 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1717 -4 |
| 2020/02/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker1576 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1721 +14 |
| 2020/02/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1573 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1707 -16 |
| 2020/02/08 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayLASK1945 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1723 -4 |
| 2019/12/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayLASK1952 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
3 - 3 | 1727 +7 |
| 2019/12/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSCR Altach1585 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1720 -16 |
| 2019/11/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayWSG Tirol1504 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 1 | 1736 +13 |
| 2019/11/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRapid Wien1786 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1723 +4 |
| 2019/11/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1625 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1719 +8 |
| 2019/11/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeWolfsberger AC1763 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 4 | 1711 -22 |
| 2019/10/29 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191296 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1733 +4 |
| 2019/10/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1551 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 0 | 1729 +15 |
| 2019/10/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRB Salzburg2114 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 1 | 1714 +7 |
| 2019/10/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayAustria Wien1630 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1707 -10 |
| 2019/09/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker1541 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1717 +6 |
| 2019/09/25 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awaySK Austria Klagenfurt1446 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
4 - 2 | 1711 +9 |
| 2019/09/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1602 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 3 | 1702 0 |
| 2019/09/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeLASK1873 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1702 -13 |
| 2019/09/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySCR Altach1630 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1715 +11 |
| 2019/08/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeWSG Tirol1514 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1704 +5 |
| 2019/08/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRapid Wien1771 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1699 -11 |
| 2019/08/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1569 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1710 -11 |
| 2019/08/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayWolfsberger AC1701 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1721 +13 |
| 2019/08/01 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFK Haugesund1702 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1708 +7 |
| 2019/07/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1575 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1701 +8 |
| 2019/07/25 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Haugesund1691 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1693 -11 |

