Germany · season 1965/66
1. FSV Mainz 05
Elo rating
1619
+81 this season
Europe
#380
of 727 clubs
Germany
#35
of 112 clubs
Season high
1643
1965/11/21 · Regionalliga (2nd level)
away vs. Phönix Bellheim: 4-0
All-time high (up to 1965/66)
1741
1957/12/08 · Deutsche Meisterschaft
home vs. TuS Koblenz: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
2044
2025/03/07 · Bundesliga
away vs. Bor. Mönchengladbach: 3-1
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/28 · Deutsche Meisterschaft (inaugural member)
home vs. SpVgg Andernach: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 39 | 1601 | 1553 | +3 | +81 | |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 39 | 1601 | 1553 | +3 | +81 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 347 | 132 | 68 | 147 | 563 | 649 | 1638 | 1657 | 0 | -81 | |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 240 | 83 | 49 | 108 | 358 | 480 | 1651 | 1698 | 0 | -99 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 102 | 47 | 18 | 37 | 200 | 158 | 1609 | 1546 | 0 | -10 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 1599 | 1957 | +6 | +28 |
Games 1965/66
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/02/27 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeLudwigshafener SC1497 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1619 +7 |
| 1966/02/20 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayTSC Zweibrücken1381 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1612 +10 |
| 1966/02/13 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeFK Pirmasens1717 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1602 0 |
| 1966/02/06 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeWormatia Worms1638 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1602 -2 |
| 1966/01/30 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayVfR Frankenthal1536 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1604 -14 |
| 1966/01/23 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSV Alsenborn1447 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1618 +7 |
| 1966/01/16 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySV Südwest Ludwigshafen1522 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1611 -10 |
| 1966/01/09 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeEintracht Trier1550 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1621 -5 |
| 1966/01/02 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayBSC Oppau1414 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1626 +7 |
| 1965/12/26 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
home1. FC Saarbrücken1807 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 1619 +20 |
| 1965/12/19 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayTuS Koblenz (as TuS Neuendorf)1667 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1599 -6 |
| 1965/12/12 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSaar 05 Saarbrücken1671 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 4 | 1605 -20 |
| 1965/12/05 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySV Röchling Völklingen1481 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1625 -12 |
| 1965/11/28 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSV Weisenau1482 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1637 -6 |
| 1965/11/21 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayPhönix Bellheim1501 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 0 | 1643 +17 |
| 1965/11/14 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayLudwigshafener SC1527 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1626 0 |
| 1965/11/07 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeTSC Zweibrücken1384 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 0 | 1626 +5 |
| 1965/10/31 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayFK Pirmasens1669 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1621 +4 |
| 1965/10/24 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayWormatia Worms1682 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1617 +15 |
| 1965/10/17 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeVfR Frankenthal1510 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 2 | 1602 +5 |
| 1965/10/10 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySV Alsenborn1362 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1597 +6 |
| 1965/10/03 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSV Südwest Ludwigshafen1517 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
5 - 3 | 1591 +8 |
| 1965/09/26 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayEintracht Trier1670 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1583 -5 |
| 1965/09/19 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeBSC Oppau1513 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
5 - 1 | 1588 +10 |
| 1965/09/12 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
away1. FC Saarbrücken1839 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 3 | 1578 -4 |
| 1965/09/05 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeTuS Koblenz (as TuS Neuendorf)1590 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 2 | 1582 +12 |
| 1965/08/29 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySaar 05 Saarbrücken1670 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1570 -5 |
| 1965/08/22 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSV Röchling Völklingen1411 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 0 | 1575 +7 |
| 1965/08/15 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySV Weisenau1519 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
6 - 2 | 1568 +23 |
| 1965/08/08 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homePhönix Bellheim1425 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1545 +7 |
