Austria · season 2004/05
SV Ried
Elo rating
1656
+74 this season
Europe
#344
of 1,219 clubs
Austria
#8
of 29 clubs
Season high
1656
2005/05/27 · 2. Liga
away vs. Kapfenberger SV 1919: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2004/05)
1781
2000/07/19 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. Admira Wacker Mödling: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1789
2009/07/25 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. RB Salzburg: 1-0
Debut rating
1375
1993/08/06 · 2. Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. Favoritner AC: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 79 | 40 | 1586 | 1466 | +2 | +74 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 79 | 38 | 1587 | 1471 | +3 | +96 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1562 | 1285 | -22 | -22 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 452 | 177 | 98 | 177 | 626 | 612 | 1646 | 1663 | +1 | +281 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 287 | 87 | 71 | 129 | 340 | 415 | 1692 | 1756 | 0 | +60 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 132 | 75 | 26 | 31 | 245 | 138 | 1538 | 1476 | +2 | +328 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 1659 | 1595 | -3 | -49 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 1694 | 1531 | -8 | -81 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1709 | 1755 | +8 | +31 |
Austria Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1726 | 1941 | -8 | -8 |
Games 2004/05
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/05/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1616 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 2 | 1656 +12 |
| 2005/05/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Gratkorn1337 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 2 | 1644 +2 |
| 2005/05/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1550 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1642 0 |
| 2005/05/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeDSV Leoben1429 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1642 +5 |
| 2005/05/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Wörgl1369 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 0 | 1637 +4 |
| 2005/05/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Wörgl1375 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1633 +6 |
| 2005/04/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Untersiebenbrunn1388 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1627 +6 |
| 2005/04/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayDSV Leoben1502 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1621 +15 |
| 2005/04/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach (as SC Rheindorf Altach)1389 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1606 +3 |
| 2005/04/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1413 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1603 -3 |
| 2005/04/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Kärnten1624 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1606 -2 |
| 2005/04/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Kärnten1627 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1608 +3 |
| 2005/04/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1574 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 1 | 1605 +12 |
| 2005/03/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1377 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
6 - 2 | 1593 +13 |
| 2005/03/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1611 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1580 +8 |
| 2004/12/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Untersiebenbrunn1401 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
5 - 0 | 1572 +7 |
| 2004/11/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach (as SC Rheindorf Altach)1360 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1565 -13 |
| 2004/11/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Kärnten1618 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1578 -11 |
| 2004/11/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeLASK (as LASK Linz)1410 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1589 +5 |
| 2004/11/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach (as SC Rheindorf Altach)1363 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1584 +5 |
| 2004/11/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1436 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1579 +9 |
| 2004/10/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Untersiebenbrunn1418 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1570 +7 |
| 2004/10/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1387 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1563 +12 |
| 2004/10/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayDSV Leoben1505 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1551 -9 |
| 2004/10/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Wörgl1381 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1560 +6 |
| 2004/10/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1583 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1554 -12 |
| 2004/09/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1584 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1566 +12 |
| 2004/09/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1598 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1554 +14 |
| 2004/09/14 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayKremser SC1285 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1540 -22 |
| 2004/09/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Kärnten1637 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1562 -17 |
| 2004/08/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach (as SC Rheindorf Altach)1350 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1579 +7 |
| 2004/08/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeLASK (as LASK Linz)1444 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
5 - 0 | 1572 +9 |
| 2004/08/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Untersiebenbrunn1467 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1563 0 |
| 2004/08/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Gratkorn1349 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1563 +4 |
| 2004/08/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeDSV Leoben1491 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1559 -15 |
| 2004/07/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Wörgl1409 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 1 | 1574 +15 |
| 2004/07/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1577 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 4 | 1559 -23 |

