Austria · season 2018/19
Austria Lustenau
Elo rating
1435
+22 this season
Europe
#896
of 1,867 clubs
Austria
#17
of 38 clubs
Season high
1440
2018/09/01 · 2. Liga
home vs. FC Liefering: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1654
1997/08/30 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. FC Wacker Innsbruck: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1654
1997/08/30 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. FC Wacker Innsbruck: 1-1
Debut rating
1306
1994/08/06 · 2. Liga (promoted for Favoritner AC / Kremser SC / WSG Tirol)
home vs. First Vienna FC: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 55 | 35 | 1412 | 1361 | +1 | +22 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 55 | 34 | 1412 | 1337 | +1 | +23 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1409 | 2060 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 893 | 359 | 228 | 306 | 1317 | 1145 | 1499 | 1471 | 0 | +129 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 22 | 754 | 333 | 191 | 230 | 1187 | 902 | 1483 | 1422 | 0 | +199 |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 108 | 14 | 32 | 62 | 84 | 194 | 1600 | 1769 | -1 | -109 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 15 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 45 | 1508 | 1600 | 0 | +8 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1599 | 1721 | +8 | +31 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck (A)1311 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
7 - 1 | 1435 +10 |
| 2019/05/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1476 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1425 -6 |
| 2019/05/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKU Amstetten1275 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1431 +9 |
| 2019/05/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Ried1572 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1422 +1 |
| 2019/05/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Wien II1279 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
5 - 2 | 1421 +16 |
| 2019/05/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeVorwärts Steyr1189 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1405 +4 |
| 2019/04/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191345 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1401 -14 |
| 2019/04/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Lafnitz1288 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 2 | 1415 +10 |
| 2019/04/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Blau Weiß Linz1323 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1405 +8 |
| 2019/04/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Liefering1412 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1397 +14 |
| 2019/03/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFloridsdorfer AC1316 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1383 -5 |
| 2019/03/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Juniors OÖ1270 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 4 | 1388 -16 |
| 2019/03/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Horn1238 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1404 +4 |
| 2019/03/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Wiener Neustadt1444 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1400 -6 |
| 2019/02/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSK Austria Klagenfurt1329 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1406 -5 |
| 2018/11/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck (A)1266 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1411 -1 |
| 2018/11/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1459 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1412 -2 |
| 2018/11/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKU Amstetten1272 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1414 +6 |
| 2018/10/31 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeRB Salzburg2060 | 4 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 1 | 1408 -1 |
| 2018/10/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Ried1553 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1409 -4 |
| 2018/10/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Wien II1325 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
5 - 2 | 1413 +9 |
| 2018/10/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayVorwärts Steyr1228 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
5 - 1 | 1404 +15 |
| 2018/09/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 19191322 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1389 -15 |
| 2018/09/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Lafnitz1258 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 3 | 1404 -25 |
| 2018/09/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1303 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1429 -11 |
| 2018/09/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Liefering1487 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1440 +9 |
| 2018/08/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFloridsdorfer AC1263 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1431 -2 |
| 2018/08/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Juniors OÖ (as LASK (A))1242 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1433 +5 |
| 2018/08/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Horn1300 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1428 +17 |
| 2018/08/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Wiener Neustadt1414 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1411 -3 |
| 2018/07/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySK Austria Klagenfurt1358 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1414 +1 |

