Belgium · season 2006/07
SV Zulte Waregem
Elo rating
1612
-9 this season
Europe
#445
of 1,348 clubs
Belgium
#13
of 24 clubs
Season high
1706
2006/11/11 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Beerschot AC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1706
2006/11/11 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Beerschot AC: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1874
2013/12/04 · Belgian Cup
away vs. Sporting Charleroi: 3-0
Debut rating
1532
2005/08/06 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for KV Oostende / RAEC Mons)
away vs. KAA Gent: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 13 | 10 | 22 | 61 | 75 | 1655 | 1722 | 0 | -9 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 40 | 54 | 1651 | 1685 | -2 | -53 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1657 | 1910 | +7 | +52 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1679 | 1513 | -2 | -3 |
Belgium Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1698 | 1898 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 79 | 27 | 17 | 35 | 112 | 124 | 1640 | 1708 | +1 | +80 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 23 | 17 | 28 | 91 | 103 | 1636 | 1687 | +1 | +36 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1657 | 1910 | +7 | +52 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1679 | 1513 | -2 | -3 |
Belgium Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1698 | 1898 | -5 | -5 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1763 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1612 -4 |
| 2007/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1593 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1616 -3 |
| 2007/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayExcelsior Mouscron1634 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1619 -13 |
| 2007/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1773 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1632 +11 |
| 2007/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1647 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 4 | 1621 -10 |
| 2007/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1700 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1631 -17 |
| 2007/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1581 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1648 +1 |
| 2007/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1610 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1647 -14 |
| 2007/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1943 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 0 | 1661 +8 |
| 2007/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1524 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1653 +4 |
| 2007/03/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1628 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 3 | 1649 -12 |
| 2007/02/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1802 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 2 | 1661 +12 |
| 2007/02/22 | Europa League![]() |
awayNewcastle United1994 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 1 | 1649 -2 |
| 2007/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1596 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1651 -14 |
| 2007/02/15 | Europa League![]() |
homeNewcastle United1985 | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1665 -9 |
| 2007/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1854 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 1 | 1674 +19 |
| 2007/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1497 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1655 -12 |
| 2007/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1611 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1667 -14 |
| 2007/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1856 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1681 +2 |
| 2007/01/14 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1454 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1679 -14 |
| 2006/12/20 | Belgium Supercup![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1898 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 3 | 1693 -5 |
| 2006/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1745 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1698 +9 |
| 2006/12/13 | Europa League![]() |
homeAFC Ajax1944 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1689 -13 |
| 2006/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1625 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1702 +17 |
| 2006/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeExcelsior Mouscron1644 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1685 -4 |
| 2006/11/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1865 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 4 | 1689 -6 |
| 2006/11/23 | Europa League![]() |
awayEspanyol Barcelona1907 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 6 | 1695 -7 |
| 2006/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1666 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1702 -4 |
| 2006/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1712 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1706 +3 |
| 2006/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1589 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1703 +8 |
| 2006/11/02 | Europa League![]() |
homeAC Sparta Praha1782 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1695 +19 |
| 2006/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1586 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1676 0 |
| 2006/10/22 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeRAAL La Louviére1571 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
7 - 0 | 1676 +11 |
| 2006/10/19 | Europa League![]() |
awayAustria Wien1830 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
4 - 1 | 1665 +37 |
| 2006/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1899 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 4 | 1628 -11 |
| 2006/10/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1548 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1639 -10 |
| 2006/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
homeLokomotiv Moskva1925 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 0 | 1649 +29 |
| 2006/09/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1612 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 2 | 1620 +11 |
| 2006/09/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1749 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1609 +6 |
| 2006/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
awayLokomotiv Moskva1912 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 2 | 1603 -2 |
| 2006/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1592 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1605 -13 |
| 2006/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1807 | 12 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 1 | 1618 +7 |
| 2006/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1573 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1611 +6 |
| 2006/08/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1664 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1605 -11 |
| 2006/07/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1790 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 1616 -5 |

